Championship Results
33rd Michigan Junior State Amateur - Final Results
1 Bowser Evan Dearborn 70 70 140 Medalist
2 Black Otto Pinckney 69 72 141 Qualified
Hrynewich Reed Muskegon 72 69 141 Qualified
4 Polulak Tyler DeWitt 73 70 143 Qualified
5 Wunderlich Alex Ann Arbor 75 68 143 Qualified
6 LaRue Jonathan Grand Rapids 69 75 144 Qualified
Truesdell Bailey Grand Blanc 69 75 144 Qualified
Bialik Zack Manistee 74 70 144 Qualified
9 Engelman Michael Grand Blanc 71 74 145 Qualified
Dombrowski Alexander Gaylord 73 72 145 Qualified
Do Henry Ypsilanti 74 71 145 Qualified
12 Harvey David Dearborn 73 73 146 Qualified
Knutson Aaron Lake Orion 75 71 146 Qualified
14 Smith Griffin Bloomfield Hills 73 74 147 Qualified
Ruffino Francesco Bloomfield Hills 77 70 147 Qualified
Thomas Bobby Tecumseh 74 73 147 Qualified
17 Sawyer Kyle Grand Ledge 71 77 148 Qualified
Zausmer Michael West Bloomfield 75 73 148 Qualified
Luther Patrick Novi 75 73 148 Qualified
Hogan Blaze Big Rapids 74 74 148 Qualified
Carlson Nick Hamilton 76 72 148 Qualified
Dennis Nick Waterford 77 71 148 Qualified
23 Brons-Piche Nikolaj Traverse City 77 72 149 Qualified
Ball Jeremy Bloomfield Hills 77 72 149 Qualified
Roberts Kory Battle Creek 75 74 149 Qualified
Conway Tommy Brighton 74 75 149 Qualified
27 Drost Wyatt Charlevoix 78 72 150 Qualified
Blood Chip Hillsdale 74 76 150 Qualified
Hooks Joe Commerce Twp. 76 74 150 Qualified
Kollin Max Farmington Hills 73 77 150 Qualified
Yeager Andrew Grand Rapids 72 78 150 Qualified
Nagy Mike Manistique 74 76 150 Qualified
Belanger Lucas Clarkston 77 73 150
34 Lange Andrew Clarkston 76 75 151
Thompson David Davison 77 74 151
36 Matheison Bailey Kalamazoo 78 74 152
Muller Gates Traverse City 73 79 152
38 Tech Konrad Grosse Pointe Farms 75 78 153
Kleckner Alex Commerce 78 75 153
Arasu Ashwin Ann Arbor 82 71 153
Pope-Ferguson Tyler Amherstburg 75 78 153
42 Cook Ben Caladonia 78 76 154
Hanba Joey Livonia 76 78 154
Fanola Tony Monroe 79 75 154
Hitt Dean Jackson 74 80 154
46 Turner Brian West Bloomfield 80 75 155
47 Walker Andrew Battle Creek 78 78 156
48 Giddings Eric Battle Creek 77 80 157
Motte Mason Port Huron 80 77 157
Hinchcliffe Derek Corunna 78 79 157
Gorris Mason Lake Orion 82 75 157
Friel Sean Rochester Hills 79 78 157
Pearce Timothy Birmingham 80 77 157
54 Perry Eric Detroit 85 73 158
Dooley Eric Plymouth 78 80 158
Marsala Nick Grand Blanc 80 78 158
Schwartz Zeke Horton 75 83 158
58 Tull Casey Grand Rapids 81 78 159
59 Bork Michael Rapid City 78 82 160
DeMarois David Brighton 80 80 160
Preuss Zach Rochester Hills 79 81 160
Wendling Adam Caro 79 81 160
Bartkowiak Paul Dearborn 78 82 160
64 Walker IV Filmore Battle Creek 81 80 161
Proben Ben Livonia 81 80 161
66 Margolis Nick Ann Arbor 83 79 162
Stoddard Craig Fenton 80 82 162
Green Charlie Ann Arbor 82 80 162
Tuttle Trent Dimondale 81 81 162
Carey Ryan DeWitt 84 78 162
Zappio Alexander Windsor 85 77 162
72 Weaver Zach Marshall 80 83 163
Colucci Nicola South Lyon 81 82 163
Jones Connor Washington Twp 83 80 163
Williams Nick Farmington Hills 83 80 163
76 Jacobson Spencer Troy 84 80 164
77 Piesko Doug Washington 82 83 165
78 Franks Owen Northville 84 82 166
79 Gendron Kevin Gladstone 83 85 168
80 Hildebrand Jr Joe M Bloomfield Hills 89 83 172
Kelly Ryan 85 87 172
82 Rieckhoff Ryan Plymouth 88 85 173
83 Duprey Eric Plymouth 89 90 179
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.