Championship Pairings
33rd Michigan Junior State Amateur - Championship - The Medalist


1          7:30      Green, Charlie                Ann Arbor

                         Tuttle, Trent                   Dimondale

                         Kollin, Max                    Farmington Hills

 

            7:39      Roberts, Kory                 Battle Creek

                         LaRue, Jonathan             Grand Rapids

                         Dennis, Nick                  Waterford

 

            7:48      Knutson, Aaron              Lake Orion

                         Hinchcliffe, Derek          Corunna

                         Yeager, Andrew              Grand Rapids

 

            7:57      Truesdell, Bailey            Grand Blanc

                         Pope-Ferguson, Tyler     Amherstburg

                         Preuss, Zach                   Rochester Hills

 

            8:06      Franks, Owen                 Northville

                         Gorris, Mason                Lake Orion

                         Polulak, Tyler                 DeWitt

 

            8:15      Nagy, Mike                     Manistique

                         Tull, Casey                     Grand Rapids

                         Gendron, Kevin              Gladstone

 

            8:24      Rieckhoff, Ryan             Plymouth

                         Muller, Gates                  Traverse City

                         Duprey, Eric                   Plymouth

                        

            8:33      Carey, Ryan                    DeWitt

                         Thomas, Bobby              Tecumseh

                         Piesko, Doug                  Washington

 

            8:42      Do, Henry                      Ypsilanti

                         Bowser, Evan                 Dearborn

                         Hrynewich, Reed            Muskegon

 

            8:51      Wunderlich, Alex           Ann Arbor

                         Conway, Tommy            Brighton

                         Friel, Sean                      Rochester Hills

 

            9:00      Belanger, Lucas              Clarkston

                         Pearce, Timothy             Birmingham

                         Wendling, Adam             Caro

 

            9:09      Hanba, Joey                    Livonia

                         Bartkowiak, Paul            Dearborn

                         Lockhart, Jameel            Detroit

 

            9:18      Marsala, Nick                 Grand Blanc

                         Hitt, Dean                       Jackson

                         Fanola, Tony                  Monroe

 

            9:27      Bialik, Zack                    Manistee

                         Schwartz, Zeke               Horton

                         Zappio, Alexander          Windsor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10        7:30      Smith, Griffin                 Bloomfield Hills

                         Drost, Wyatt                   Charlevoix

                         Sawyer, Kyle                  Grand Ledge

 

            7:39      Giddings, Eric                Battle Creek

                         Zausmer, Michael           West Bloomfield

                         Walker IV, Filmore         Battle Creek

 

            7:48      Luther, Patrick                Novi

                         Margolis, Nick                Ann Arbor

                         Walker, Andrew             Battle Creek

 

            7:57      Stoddard, Craig               Fenton

                         Cook, Ben                      Caladonia

                         Blood, Chip                    Hillsdale

 

            8:06      Tech, Konrad                 Grosse Pointe Farms

                         Lange, Andrew               Clarkston

                         Matheison, Bailey           Kalamazoo

 

            8:15      Bork, Michael                 Rapid city

                         Hooks, Joe                     Commerce Twp.

                         Engelman, Michael         Grand Blanc

 

            8:24      Weaver, Zach                 Marshall

                         Ruffino, Francesco         Bloomfield Hills

                         Hogan, Blaze                  Big Rapids

 

            8:33      Brons-Piche, Nikolaj      Traverse City

                         Carlson, Nick                 Hamilton

                         Colucci, Nicola               South Lyon

 

            8:42      Perry, Eric                      Detroit

                         Jones, Connor                Washington Twp

                         Hildebrand Jr, Joe M      Bloomfield Hills

 

            8:51      Williams, Nick                Farmington Hills

                         Kleckner, Alex               Commerce

                         Dooley, Eric                   Plymouth

 

            9:00      Dombrowski, Alex         Gaylord

                         Turner, Brian                  West Bloomfield

                         Jacobson, Spencer          Troy

 

            9:09      Motte, Mason                 Port Huron

                         Bonatz, Blake                 Northville

                         Arasu, Ashwin               Ann Arbor

 

            9:18      Proben, Ben                    Livonia

                         Black, Otto                     Pinckney

                         Ball, Jeremy                    Bloomfield Hills

 

            9:27      Thompson, David          Davison

                         Harvey, David                Dearborn

                         DeMarois, David            Brighton



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.