Championship Results
33rd Michigan Junior Girls - Stroke Play - Final Results
1 Hartigan Kelly Clinton Twp 74 77 151 Overall Medalist
2 Pietila Emmie Brighton 74 77 151 Overall Runner-Up
3 Lawrie Chloe Swartz Creek 78 76 154
4 Shipley Gabrielle Hastings 81 76 157
5 Pietila Hannah Brighton 78 80 158 15 & Under Champion
6 Pendy Ella Grosse Pointe Farms 75 83 158
7 Biggs Essence Beverly Hills 76 83 159
8
Lewis Hannah Plainwell 75 84 159
9 Pendy Lily Grosse Pte. Farms 78 82 160 15 & Under Runner Up
            10 Shyu Rosalie Rochester Hills             77             83           160
11 Murphy Kelsey Plymouth 76 84 160
12 Massa Mariah Holt 76 85 161
14 Frey Lucy Walloon Lake 84 80 164
13 Farah Laura Davison 82 82 164
15 Kennedy Kathleen W. Bloomfield 82 82 164
16 Salata Emma Ann Arbor 82 82 164
Did not qualify for Match Play
Averill Samantha St. Joseph 78 87 165
Carney Kelsey Jackson 83 82 165
Woodworth Zoe Calumet 78 87 165
Elsholz Jennifer Grand Rapids 79 87 166
Hrynewich Hailey Muskegon 82 84 166
Saint-Onge Carley Marquette 82 84 166
Chang Daphne Troy 79 88 167
Montgomery Julia Shelby Twp 85 82 167
Clausen Greer Bloomfield Hills 87 82 169
Ramirez Alexandria Lansing 86 83 169
Vergin Emily Milford 82 87 169
Gross Karla Ann Arbor 81 89 170
Her Pader Lansing 86 84 170
Smith Morgan Muskegon 86 85 171
Chan Cordelia Birmingham 86 86 172
Gainey Anna Marie Grand Blanc 85 87 172
Shield Tenley Grosse Pointe Park 84 88 172
Boyle Claire Grosse Pte. Park 91 82 173
Pierce Kendall Franklin 83 90 173
Thompson Sarah Canton 85 89 174
White Emily Saline 86 88 174
Didio Natalie Macomb 87 88 175
Haltom Mackenzie Jackson 87 88 175
Johnson Mackenzie East Lansing 84 91 175
Shepler Jordyn Livonia 89 86 175
Charteris Stephanie Sarnia 89 87 176
Esordi Molly Grosse Ile 87 89 176
Flood Alicia Burton 88 88 176
Gielow Britni Muskegon 89 87 176
Dolikian Christine Troy 91 87 178
Berens Libby Zeeland 91 88 179
Dilts Sarah Lake Orion 86 93 179
Hammond Brenna West Bloomfield 88 91 179
Crilley Danielle East Lansing 93 87 180
Hudson Macy Bloomfield Hills 91 89 180
Nichols Elle Okemos 90 90 180
Bernth Britta Greenville 89 92 181
Geer Allyson Brighton 94 87 181
Ingle Lauren Rochester 92 89 181
Murphy Sydney Plymouth 92 90 182
Greene Jamie Troy 91 92 183
Albright Alyssa Lansing 81 103 184
Bubenheimer Rebecca Livonia 91 94 185
Shipley Sarah Hasting 94 91 185
Sakkinen Katelyn Highland 97 89 186
Fineis Janie East Lansing 87 100 187
Heimonen Jessica Portage 94 94 188
Vondette Natalie Saginaw 91 100 191
Yang Jennifer Troy 94 97 191
Casson Killian Clinton Twp. 97 96 193
Laude Jami Ann Arbor 97 96 193
Cipa Lexie Rochester 95 99 194
Guckian Julie Linden 100 95 195
Powers Janaye Imlay City 93 102 195
Bradley Hailey Rochester Hills 101 97 198
Marsh Samantha Superior Twp. 107 92 199
Fillar Lindsey Kalamazoo 102 98 200
Geer Jessalyn Brighton 97 105 202
Lazar Marie Okemos 104 99 203
Padgett Tara Freeland 105 98 203
Starrs Caitlin West Bloomfield 108 95 203
Woodrum Jessica Carleton 99 105 204
Hollis Katy Okemos 106 100 206
Tarakoff Sam Chesterfield 99 107 206
Brown Kimberly Lapeer 106 101 207
Lamp Casey Kalamazoo 106 104 210
Waldenmeyer Jessica Harper Woods 109 121 230
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.