100th Michigan Amateur
Boyne Highlands Resort (Heather Course)
June 21 - June 25, 2011
Championship Pairings
100th Michigan Amateur - Boyne Highlands - Heather - Round Two

1          7:30      Kostrzewa*, Daniel        Traverse City

                         Kreger, Austin               Saint Clair Shores

                         Slade, Spencer               Saline

 

            7:39      Kish, Robbie                  West Branch

                         Klein, Jeff                      West Bloomfield

                         Spears, Rob                   Britton

 

            7:48      Quitiquit, Brett              Highland        

                         Dennis, Nick                  Waterford

                         Pafford, Addison           Bay City

 

            7:57      Green, Charlie                Ann Arbor

                         Janke, Andrew               Bay City

                         Preston, Drew                Ada

 

            8:06      Haksluoto, Tyler            St. Clair Shores

                         Jaschuk, Scott                Milford

                         Young, Ernie                 Lake Orion

 

            8:15      Gieseker, Phil                Saline

                         Gniewek, Payne             Trenton

                         Jeppesen, Marty             Ypsilanti

 

            8:24      Ball, Jeremy                   Bloomfield Hills

                         Gawronski, Ben             Fenton

                         Meisner, Greg                Waterford

 

            8:33      Colburn, Patrick             Traverse City

                         Donohoe, Brian             Rochester Hills

                         Vogl, Dustin                  Bay City

 

            8:42      Bartnick, David              Milford

                         Brownback, David         Haslett

                         Dunigan, Tobin              Jackson

 

            8:51      Clark, Will                     Ann Arbor

                         Manning, Tyler              Novi

                         Trierweiler, Lucas          Plainwell

 

            9:00      Fedewa, Steve                Howell

                         Moran, Nick                  Bloomfield Twp

                         Ronk, Rob                     Clarkston

 

            9:09      Barley, Jerred                 Tipton

                         Bastion, Brad                 Clinton Twp

                         Shinavier, Mark             Oxford

 

            9:18      Anderson, Adam           Kalamazoo

                         Anderson, Chip             Ada

                         Fedewa*, Mike              Canton

 

            9:27      Johnson, Bill                  Battle Creek

                         Johnson, Chad               Plymouth

                         Johnson, Matt                Lansing

 


10        7:30      Beltzer, Chris                 Haslett

                         Scott, Scotty                   Midland

                         Siegel, Joel                     Sparta

 

            7:39      Laws, Tyler                    Fort Gratiot

                         Wolberg, Lyle                Huntington Woods

                         Zajac, Matt                     Macomb Twp

 

            7:48      Bissell, Gary                   East Lansing

                         Vandenberg, Chet          Martin

                         Wasso, Kale                   South Haven

 

            7:57      Muller, Gates                 Traverse City

                         Peacock, Ben                 Ada

                         Ruffino, Francesco        Bloomfield Hills

 

            8:06      Stanek, Nick                  Traverse City

                         Stoll, Jim                        Haslett

                         Storrs, Jeff                     Hastings

 

            8:15      Kircher, Steve                Walloon Lake

                         Klemet, Kevin                White Lake

                         Sorentino, Anthony       Rochester Hills

 

            8:24      Carras, John                   Midland

                         Kalmink, Jon                  Grosse Pte Park

                         Murphy, John                Lansing

 

            8:33      Sauve, Mark                  Clio

                         Schuitema, Scott            Muskegon

                         Schwartz, Zeke              Brooklyn

 

            8:42      Ignasiak, Mike               Saline

                         Peterson, Aaron             Ann Arbor

                         Pumford, Al                   St. Charles

 

            8:51      Champine, Jeff               Rochester Hills

                         Sullivan, Tom                Grosse Pointe

                         Tuttle, Trent                   Dimondale

 

            9:00      Alessi, Matt                   Bloomfield Hills

                         Mouw, Ryan                  Muskegon

                         Pendy, Tommy              Grosse Pte Farms

 

            9:09      Fuller, Matt                    Clarkston

                         Golomb, Nate                Grand Rapids

                         Mitroka, Jack                 Riverview

 

            9:18      Chestnut, Jimmy            Grand Blanc

                         Lilleboe, Eric                  Okemos

                         Maddalena, Steve           Jackson

 

            9:27      Lyall, Alexander            Northville

                         McKalko, Steve             Troy

                         White, Adam                  Ann Arbor

 
1          12:30    Bennett, Alex                 Rochester

                         Jensen, Peter                  Boyne City

                         Jones, Alex                    Dewitt

 

            12:39    Barrows, Brandon         Lake Orion             

                         Brace, Andrew               East Lansing

                         Devereaux, Josh             St. Johns

 

            12:48    Bentley, Mark               Rochester

                         Matheison, Bailey         Kalamazoo

                         Smith, Danny                Northville

 

            12:57    Amaya, Yasu                 Sterling Heights

                         Elliott, Bradley              Sunfield

                         King, Brian                    Livonia

 

            1:06      Bardha, Sazan                Birmingham

                         Coffey, Timothy           Midland

                         Sterling Jr, Larry            Shelby Twp

 

            1:15      Gunthorpe, Nick           Ovid

                         Schleicher, Erik              Grosse Pte Shores

                         Thompson, Matt           Battle Creek

 

            1:24      Elliott, Chad                  Rochester

                         Sowders, Rod                Harrison Twp

                         Yurmanovic, Tom          Dearborn

 

            1:33      Gunthorpe, Jerry           Ovid

                         May, Jason                    Sterling Heights

                         Raymond*, Mike          Jackson

 

            1:42      Castellani, Carson          East Lansing

                         Farner, Peter                  Kalamazoo

                         VanBiesbrouck, Ben      Washington

 

            1:51      Dalga, Jared                   Grand Rapids

                         Mack III, Willie             Flint

                         Covert, Todd                  Commerce Twp.

 

            2:00      Bishop, Bryan               Cedar Springs

                         Rosekrans, Trevor         Haslett

                         Szmadzinski, JJ             Northville

 

            2:09      Clore, Siegel                   Detroit

                         Losey, Jake                    Grandville

                         Shollack, Dean               Brighton

 

            2:18      Horn, Michael               Clarkston

                         Nagy, Mike                   Manistique

                         Yeager, Andrew             Grand Rapids

 

            2:27      Brady, Matt                  Oakland Twp

                         Ostby, Matt                  Midland

                         Snow, Matt                   Plymouth

 

10        12:30    Barribeau, Derek            Brighton

                         Metz, Steven                 Northville

                         Petrovich, Scott             West Bloomfield

 

            12:39    Argall, Matt                  Gladstone             

                         Campbell, Tony            Davison

                         Rider, Jack                     Vicksburg

 

            12:48    Barnes, Jim                    Bloomfield Hills

                         Dales, Jim                      Northville

                         Sander, Jim                    Highland

 

            12:57    Beckett*, Jeff                Troy

                         Crandall, Rick                Fenton

                         Harrison*, Phil              Harbor Springs

 

            1:06      Spencer, Eric                  Bloomfield Hills

                         Vaclav, David                Flat Rock

                         Zoerhoff, Michael         Caledonia

 

            1:15      Ellis, Dan                       Negaunee

                         Ellis, Ian                         Northville

                         Harris*, Ian                    Bloomfield Hills

 

            1:24      Cunningham, Chris        Milford

                         Cunningham, Russ         DeWitt

                         Ellis, Dave                     Negaunee

 

            1:33      Davies, Greg                  West Bloomfield

                         Lewis, Randy                Alma

                         Schultheiss*, Roy          Bay City

 

            1:42      Francis, Ryan                Clio

                         Hudson, Brett                Bloomfield Hills

                         Janasik, Kevin               Livonia

 

            1:51      Baker, Casey                 Ann Arbor

                         Garber, Joey                  Petoskey

                         Werkmesister, Tom       Kentwood

 

            2:00      O'Connor, Bill               Birmingham

                         Smith, Andrew              Troy

                         Zeller, Greg                    Jackson

 

            2:09      Clark, Nathan                Charlotte

                         Olsen, Casey                 Okemos

                         Zylstra*, Bill                 Dearborn Heights

 

            2:18      Fauser, Thomas             Clinton

                         Johnson, Eric                 Marquette

                         Langolf, Timothy          Marysville

 
            2:27      Alvey, Andy                 Milford

                         Kotas, Jud                     Grosse Pte Farms

                         Simons, Garrett             Grand Ledge

 



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.