100th Michigan Amateur
Boyne Highlands Resort (Heather Course)
June 21 - June 25, 2011
Championship Pairings
100th Michigan Amateur - Boyne Resorts - Heather Course - 1st Rd.

Tee: 1


7:30      Alvey, Andy              Milford

            Kotas, Jud                Grosse Pte Farms

            Simons, Garrett         Grand Ledge

 

7:39      Fauser, Thomas        Clinton

            Johnson, Eric            Marquette

            Langolf, Timothy       Marysville

 

7:48      Clark, Nathan           Charlotte

            Olsen, Casey            Okemos

            Zylstra*, Bill             Dearborn Heights

 

7:57      O'Connor, Bill            Birmingham

            Smith, Andrew          Troy

            Zeller, Greg              Jackson

 

8:06      Baker, Casey            Ann Arbor

            Garber, Joey             Petoskey

            Werkmesister, Tom   Kentwood

 

8:15      Francis, Ryan            Clio

            Hudson, Brett           Bloomfield Hills

            Janasik, Kevin           Livonia

 

8:24      Davies, Greg            West Bloomfield

            Lewis, Randy            Alma

            Schultheiss*, Roy      Bay City

 

8:33      Cunningham, Chris    Milford

            Cunningham, Russ     DeWitt

            Ellis, Dave                Negaunee

 

8:42      Ellis, Dan                  Negaunee

            Ellis, Ian                   Northville

            Harris*, Ian              Bloomfield Hills

 

8:51      Spencer, Eric            Bloomfield Hills

            Vaclav, David           Flat Rock

            Zoerhoff, Michael      Caledonia

 

9:00      Beckett*, Jeff            Troy

            Crandall, Rick           Fenton

            Harrison*, Phil          Harbor Springs

 

9:09      Barnes, Jim              Bloomfield Hills

            Dales, Jim                Northville

            Sander, Jim              Highland

 

9:18      Argall, Matt              Gladstone      

            Campbell, Tony         Davison

            Rider, Jack               Vicksburg

 

9:27      Barribeau, Derek      Brighton

            Metz, Steven             Northville

            Petrovich, Scott         West Bloomfield

Tee: 10

7:30      Brady, Matt              Oakland Twp

            Ostby, Matt               Midland

            Snow, Matt               Plymouth

 

7:39      Horn, Michael           Clarkston

            Nagy, Mike               Manistique

            Yeager, Andrew        Grand Rapids

 

7:48      Clore, Siegel             Detroit

            Losey, Jake              Grandville

            Shollack, Dean          Brighton

 

7:57      Bishop, Bryan           Cedar Springs

            Rosekrans, Trevor    Haslett

            Szmadzinski, JJ         Northville

 

8:06      Dalga, Jared             Grand Rapids

            Mack III, Willie         Flint

            Covert, Todd            Commerce Twp.

 

8:15      Castellani, Carson     East Lansing

            Farner, Peter            Kalamazoo

            VanBiesbrouck, Ben  Washington

 

8:24      Gunthorpe, Jerry       Ovid

            May, Jason               Sterling Heights

            Raymond*, Mike       Jackson

 

8:33      Elliott, Chad              Rochester

            Sowders, Rod           Harrison Twp

            Yurmanovic, Tom      Dearborn

 

8:42      Gunthorpe, Nick        Ovid

            Schleicher, Erik         Grosse Pte Shores

            Thompson, Matthew  Battle Creek

 

8:51      Bardha, Sazan          Birmingham

            Coffey, Timothy        Midland

            Sterling Jr, Larry       Shelby Twp

 

9:00      Amaya, Yasu            Sterling Heights

            Elliott, Bradley          Sunfield

            King, Brian               Livonia

 

9:09      Bentley, Mark           Rochester

            Matheison, Bailey      Kalamazoo

            Smith, Danny            Northville

 

9:18      Barrows, Brandon     Lake Orion       

            Brace, Andrew          East Lansing

            Devereaux, Josh       St. Johns

 

9:27      Bennett, Alex            Rochester

            Jensen, Peter            Boyne City

            Jones, Alex               Dewitt

Tee: 1

12:30    Lyall, Alexander        Northville

            McKalko, Steve         Troy

            White, Adam             Ann Arbor

 

12:39    Chestnut, Jimmy       Grand Blanc

            Lilleboe, Eric             Okemos

            Maddalena, Stephen  Jackson

 

12:48    Fuller, Matt               Clarkston

            Golomb, Nate           Grand Rapids

            Mitroka, Jack            Riverview

 

12:57    Alessi, Matthew         Bloomfield Hills

            Mouw, Ryan             Muskegon

            Pendy, Tommy         Grosse Pte Farms

 

1:06      Champine, Jeff          Rochester Hills

            Sullivan, Tom            Grosse Pointe

            Tuttle, Trent             Dimondale

 

1:15      Ignasiak, Mike          Saline

            Peterson, Aaron        Ann Arbor

            Pumford, Al              St. Charles

 

1:24      Sauve, Mark             Clio

            Schuitema, Scott       Muskegon

            Schwartz, Zeke         Brooklyn

 

1:33      Carras, John             Midland

            Kalmink, Jon             Grosse Pte Park

            Murphy, John            Lansing

 

1:42      Kircher, Steve           Walloon Lake

            Klemet, Kevin           White Lake

            Sorentino, Anthony    Rochester Hills

 

1:51      Stanek, Nick             Traverse City

            Stoll, Jim                  Haslett

            Storrs, Jeff                Hastings

 

2:00      Muller, Gates            Traverse City

            Peacock, Ben            Ada

            Ruffino, Francesco     Bloomfield Hills

 

2:09      Bissell, Gary            East Lansing       

            Vandenberg, Chet     Martin

            Wasso, Kale             South Haven

 

2:18      Laws, Tyler              Fort Gratiot

            Wolberg, Lyle           Huntington Woods

            Zajac, Matt               Macomb Twp

 

2:27      Beltzer, Chris            Haslett

            Scott, Scotty             Midland

            Siegel, Joel               Sparta



Tee: 10

12:30    Johnson, Bill             Battle Creek

            Johnson, Chad          Plymouth

            Johnson, Matt           Lansing

 

12:39    Anderson, Adam       Kalamazoo

            Anderson, Chip         Ada

            Fedewa*, Mike         Canton

 

12:48    Barley, Jerred           Tipton

            Bastion, Brad            Clinton Twp

            Shinavier, Mark         Oxford

 

12:57    Fedewa, Steve          Howell

            Moran, Nick              Bloomfield Twp

            Ronk, Rob                Clarkston

 

1:06      Clark, Will                Ann Arbor

            Manning, Tyler          Novi

            Trierweiler, Lucas     Plainwell

 

1:15      Bartnick, David         Milford

            Brownback, David     Haslett

            Dunigan, Tobin         Jackson

 

1:24      Colburn, Patrick        Traverse City

            Donohoe, Brian         Rochester Hills

            Vogl, Dustin              Bay City

 

1:33      Ball, Jeremy             Bloomfield Hills

            Gawronski, Ben        Fenton

            Meisner, Greg           Waterford

 

1:42      Gieseker, Phil           Saline

            Gniewek, Payne        Trenton

            Jeppesen, Marty        Ypsilanti

 

1:51      Haksluoto, Tyler       St. Clair Shores

            Jaschuk, Scott           Milford

            Young, Ernie             Lake Orion

 

2:00      Green, Charlie          Ann Arbor

            Janke, Andrew          Bay City

            Preston, Drew           Ada

 

2:09     Quitiquit, Brett          Highland       

            Dennis, Nick             Waterford

            Pafford, Addison        Bay City

 

2:18      Kish, Robbie             West Branch

            Klein, Jeff                 West Bloomfield

            Spears, Rob              Britton

 

2:27      Kostrzewa*, Daniel   Traverse City

            Kreger, Austin           Saint Clair Shores

            Slade, Spencer          Saline


 





*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.