Championship Pairings
3rd GAM Senior Match Play Pairings - Battle Creek CC

Below are the revised pairings for Tuesday, May 31st. Upon reviewing your tee time please respond to and/or to confirm. We are attempting to call everyone with the updated information.

1        9:00    Burnham*, Charlie   Battle Creek

                   Davis*, Douglas       Whitmore Lake

                   Shaffran*, Edward   Ann Arbor

                   Vanassen*, Craig     Jenison


         9:10    Alksnis*, Greg         Ada

                   Blake*, Jerry           Lansing

                   Clark*, Ron             Marshall

                   Goodpaster*, Denny Sturgis


         9:20    Ochsankehl*, Mark   Grand Rapids

                   Jimeson*, Russ       Ada

                   Emsley*, Ray          Waterford

                   Perrine*, Ron          Holt


         9:30    Hawker*, Mike         Munith

                   Kempner*, Dave      Ann Arbor

                   MacDonald*, Jim     Ann Arbor

                   Jones*, Steve          Harrison Twp


         9:40    Switzer*, Jeff           Ann Arbor

                   Mitchell*, Dennis     Benton Harbor

                   Nester*, Jeff           Roscommon

                   Thomasma*, Dave   Naples


         9:50    Beltz*, Jim              Rochester Hills

                   Christenson*, Mark   Flint

                   Devendorf*, David   Port Huron

                   Dillon*, George        Midland


         10:00  Hegarty*, James      Grand Rapids

                   Moore*, Terry          Grand Rapids

                   Henrickson*, Mark    Grand Blanc

                   Reynolds*, Greg      Grand Blanc


         10:10  Raymond*, Mike      Jackson

                   Schultheiss*, Roy     Bay City

                   Camalo*, Craig        Ann Arbor

                   Runyan*, Tim          St. Clair Shores


         10:20  Geiling*, Kirk           Hope

                   Kohn*, Mike            Belding

                   Kuhl*, Roger           Jackson

                   Parker*, Michael      Lapeer


         10:30  Horton*, Frank A      Rochester Hills

                   Rector*, Brent         E. Grand Rapids

                   Redmond*, Tim       Dexter

                   Rullman*, Karl         Grass Lake


         10:40  Dolph*, Doug          Fort Gratiot

                   Hagenbach*, Richard           Brighton

                   Kwasny*, Mike         Battle Creek

                   Longeway*, Dan      Northville


         10:50  Dooley*, Roger        Plymouth

                   Quitiquit*, Gary       Highland

                   Jakubowski*, Jim     Grand Rapids

                   Jarvis*, Mike           Grand Rapids


         11:00  Welsh*, Rod            Bloomfield Hills

                   Potter*, Keith          Huntington Woods

                   Pratt*, John            Troy

                   Semczak*, Lawrence            Sterling Heights


         11:10  Kane*, Dennis         Richland

                   Novak*, Mark          Grand Blanc

                   Grant*, Bob             Ann Arbor

                   Simmons*, Donald   Northville


         11:20  Stollsteimer*, Jack   Ann Arbor

                   West*, Keith           Wixom

                   Tramski*, Harold     Port Huron

                   Thomas*, Kevin       Riverview


         1:00    Beckett*, Jeff          Troy

                   Harris*, Ian             Bloomfield Hills

                   Juett*, Lee              Bloomfield Hills

                   Sequite*, Mike         Marshall


         1:10    Moore*, Tim            West Olive

                   Russell*, Jim           Stevensville

                   Tuttle*, Gray           Dimondale

                   Zylstra*, Bill            Dearborn Heights


         1:20    Blank*, Dick            Snover

                   Brown*, Jack           Flint

                   Humphrey*, Michael Saginaw

                   Kukes*, Mike           Birmingham


         1:30    Janego*, Bill           Owosso

                   Johnston*, Claud     Ann Arbor

                   McQuarrie*, Neil      Livonia

                   Thrasher*, John       Sarnia


         1:40    Backiel*, Fred          Brooklyn

                   Behymer*, Fred       East Lansing

                   Jambor*, John         Brighton

                   O'Donovan*, John F Grand Rapids


         1:50    Cykowski*, Mark      Rochester Hills

                   Maidment*, Ray       Saline

                   O'Neill*, Michael      Troy

                   Swartz*, Douglas     Portage


         2:00    Yachcik*, Larry        Lowell

                   Yeager*, Phillip       Grand Rapids

                   Zemmer*, Ron        White Lake

                   Ahern*, Tom           Plymouth


*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.