29th GAM Mid-Amateur
Boyne Highlands Resort (Hills Course, Ross Memorial Course)
September 1 - September 2, 2011
Championship Results
29th GAM Mid Amateur Championship - Final Results
1 Werkmeister Tom Kentwood 68 73 141 Champion
2 McKalko Steve Troy 65 77 142
3 Clark Nathan Charlotte 71 73 144
Maddalena Steve Jackson 72 72 144
5 Davies Greg West Bloomfield 70 75 145
Lewis Randy Alma 70 75 145
7 O'Connor Bill Birmingham 71 75 146
8 Strickland Scott Birmingham 73 74 147
9 Anderson Charles Ada 69 79 148
10 VandenBerg Kevin Camillus 72 78 150
11 Crandall Rick Fenton 72 80 152
Kosanke Joe Cheboygan 74 78 152
Farner Peter Ypsilanti 76 76 152
Hocquard Kasey Cheboygan 74 78 152
15 Chapman Andrew Traverse City 73 80 153
16 Snow Matthew Plymouth 76 78 154
Bailey Chris Rochester 75 79 154
Ignasiak Mike Saline 76 78 154
Johnson Jude Toronto 76 78 154
20 Motis Cesar Macomb 79 76 155
21 Slater Mark Midland 79 77 156
Smith Andrew Troy 79 77 156
Fulkerson Dave Shelby Twp 75 81 156
Harrison Bill Livonia 82 74 156
Patterson Smith Lansing 80 76 156
26 Barnes Jim Bloomfield Hills 73 84 157
Bartnick Matt Livonia 75 82 157
28 Golomb Nate Grand Rapids 80 78 158
Bauer Joshua Waterford 76 82 158
Black Dale Flushing 77 81 158
Comito Frank Macomb 81 77 158
May Jason Sterling Heights 75 83 158
Sierawski Steve Sterling Heights 79 79 158
34 Chicka Ken Shelby Twp 80 79 159
Brickey Ted Clinton Twp 83 76 159
Nichols Steve East Lansing 75 84 159
Rymiszewski Gary Oakland 78 81 159
Schleicher Erik Grosse Pte Shores 79 80 159
35 Johnson Greg Brighton 79 81 160
Klemet Kevin White Lake 79 81 160
Murphy John Lansing 77 83 160
Schepers Andrew East Lansing 77 83 160
39 Grim Scott St. Louis 85 76 161
Kolton Paul Livonia 83 78 161
41 Wendt Wes Grand Rapids 78 84 162
Amaya Yasu Sterling Heights 83 79 162
Bartnick David Milford 79 83 162
Fugenschuh David Ann Arbor 83 79 162
Kostrzewa* Daniel Traverse City 83 79 162
Lee Dave Grand Ledge 78 84 162
Don Lorne Fowlerville 81 81 162
Shinavier Mark Lake Orion 81 81 162
49 Kotas Jud Grosse Pte Farms 78 85 163
Dalimonte Richard Orchard Lake 80 83 163
Sowders Rod Harrison Twp 81 82 163
Ransford John Saginaw 85 78 163
Stoll Jim Haslett 79 84 163
54 Cowgill Joel White Lake 81 83 164
Woods Mark Bloomfield Hills 82 82 164
56 Kastamo Lance Brighton 79 86 165
Brady Dennis Mancelona 80 85 165
Monteith Bill Dearborn 83 82 165
O'Rourke Marc West Bloomfield 77 88 165
Solverson Paul Rochester Hills 78 87 165
Voke Kevin Rochester Hills 84 81 165
Wehner Brent Bad Axe 83 82 165
63 Moraw Carl Clarkston 81 85 166
Bernhardt Patrick Washington 86 80 166
Bourbeau Michael Orchard Lake 81 85 166
Egloff John Lake Ann 79 87 166
67 Nimphie Richard Canton 78 89 167
68 McIlraith* Glenn Livonia 79 89 168
Kircher Stephen Walloon Lake 84 84 168
70 Aldrich Kyle Lake Orion 81 88 169
Rowe Jim Birmingham 85 84 169
Sidor Christopher South Lyon 83 86 169
Volkers Rick DeWitt 83 86 169
74 Foster Rex East Lansing 88 82 170
Furlong Kevin Livonia 82 88 170
McMichael Jason Brights Grove 85 85 170
Moores Tom Holly 83 87 170
78 Leighton Brian Grand Blanc 81 90 171
Moss Andrew Bloomfield Hills 86 85 171
80 Berg John C. Bloomfield Twp 91 81 172
81 Baird Anthony Ann Arbor 85 88 173
Muhleck James West Bloomfield 81 92 173
83 Hiscock Jeff Flushing 84 90 174
Mozer Peter Clarkston 84 90 174
Nirta Joe Rochester 83 91 174
86 Jurczak David Fraser 84 91 175
Thompson* Bradley Grosse Pte Woods 89 86 175
88 French Mark Novi 92 84 176
89 Johnson Morris Lapeer 88 89 177
90 Mohnke Marty Big Rapids 89 90 179
91 Arca Angelo Warren 90 91 181
Curtis Tyler East Lansing 87 94 181
93 Pumford Wayne Hastings 94 88 182
94 Bajaj Satish Royal Oak 96 91 187
Balagot Lemuel Auburn Hills 94 93 187
96 Larned Stephen Birmingham 101 90 191
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.