29th GAM Mid-Amateur
Boyne Highlands Resort (Hills Course, Ross Memorial Course)
September 1 - September 2, 2011
Championship Results
29th GAM Mid Amateur - Mid-Am Division
Player Hometown 1st Rd Hills/Ross
McKalko Steve Troy 65 H
Werkmeister Tom Kentwood 68 H
Anderson Charles Ada 69 H
Lewis Randy Alma 70 R
Davies Greg West Bloomfield 70 R
Clark Nathan Charlotte 71 H
O'Connor Bill Birmingham 71 R
VandenBerg Kevin Camillus 72 H
Crandall Rick Fenton 72 R
Maddalena Steve Jackson 72 R
Strickland Scott Birmingham 73 R
Barnes Jim Bloomfield Hills 73 R
Chapman Andrew Traverse City 73 R
Hocquard Kasey Cheboygan 74 R
Kosanke Joe Cheboygan 74 R
May Jason Sterling Heights 75 R
Bailey Chris Rochester 75 R
Fulkerson Dave Shelby Twp 75 R
Nichols Steve East Lansing 75 R
Bartnick Matt Livonia 75 R
Snow Matthew Plymouth 76 H
Johnson Jude Toronto 76 R
Bauer Joshua Waterford 76 R
Ignasiak Mike Saline 76 R
Farner Peter Ypsilanti 76 R
Murphy John Lansing 77 R
O'Rourke Marc West Bloomfield 77 R
Black Dale Flushing 77 R
Schepers Andrew East Lansing 77 R
Rillema Kurt Rochester Hills 77 R
Wendt Wes Grand Rapids 78 H
Kotas Jud Grosse Pte Farms 78 H
Nimphie Richard Canton 78 R
Rymiszewski Gary Oakland 78 R
Solverson Paul Rochester Hills 78 R
Lee Dave Grand Ledge 78 R
Johnson Greg Brighton 79 H
Kastamo Lance Brighton 79 H
Smith Andrew Troy 79 H
Slater Mark Midland 79 H
McIlraith* Glenn Livonia 79 H
Motis Cesar Macomb 79 R
Stoll Jim Haslett 79 R
Egloff John Lake Ann 79 R
Sierawski Steve Sterling Heights 79 R
Schleicher Erik Grosse Pte Shores 79 R
Bartnick David Milford 79 R
Klemet Kevin White Lake 79 R
Dalimonte Richard Orchard Lake 80 H
Golomb Nate Grand Rapids 80 H
Chicka Ken Shelby Twp 80 H
Patterson Smith Lansing 80 R
Brady Dennis Mancelona 80 R
Leighton Brian Grand Blanc 81 H
Moraw Carl Clarkston 81 H
Lorne Don Fowlerville 81 R
Muhleck James West Bloomfield 81 R
Aldrich Kyle Lake Orion 81 R
Comito Frank Macomb 81 R
Cowgill Joel White Lake 81 R
Bourbeau Michael Orchard Lake 81 R
Shinavier Mark Lake Orion 81 R
Sowders Rod Harrison Twp 81 R
Furlong Kevin Livonia 82 H
Woods Mark Bloomfield Hills 82 R
Harrison Bill Livonia 82 R
Dobrin Devon White Lake 83 H
Sidor Christopher South Lyon 83 H
Wehner Brent Bad Axe 83 H
Fugenschuh David Ann Arbor 83 H
Monteith Bill Dearborn 83 H
Kostrzewa* Daniel Traverse City 83 H
Brickey Ted Clinton Twp 83 R
Nirta Joe Rochester 83 R
Volkers Rick DeWitt 83 R
Kolton Paul Livonia 83 R
Amaya Yasu Sterling Heights 83 R
Moores Tom Holly 83 R
Jurczak David Fraser 84 H
Mozer Peter Clarkston 84 R
Hiscock Jeff Flushing 84 R
Kircher Stephen Walloon Lake 84 R
Voke Kevin Rochester Hills 84 R
Rowe Jim Birmingham 85 H
Baird Anthony Ann Arbor 85 H
Grim Scott St. Louis 85 R
Ransford John Saginaw 85 R
McMichael Jason Brights Grove 85 R
Moss Andrew Bloomfield Hills 86 R
Bernhardt Patrick Washington 86 R
Curtis Tyler East Lansing 87 H
Johnson Morris Lapeer 88 H
Foster Rex East Lansing 88 R
Thompson* Bradley Grosse Pte Woods 89 H
Mohnke Marty Big Rapids 89 R
Arca Angelo Warren 90 R
Berg John C. Bloomfield Twp 91 R
French Mark Novi 92 R
Pumford Wayne Hastings 94 R
Balagot Lemuel Auburn Hills 94 R
Bajaj Satish Royal Oak 96 R
Anderson Steve Troy 98 H
Larned Stephen Birmingham 101 R
Hanson James Howell 106 R
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.