29th GAM Mid-Amateur
Boyne Highlands Resort (Hills Course, Ross Memorial Course)
September 1 - September 2, 2011
Championship Pairings
29th GAM Mid Amateur 2nd Round - Hills

1          7:30      Hanson, James               Howell

                         Larned, Stephen             Birmingham

                         Bajaj, Satish                   Royal Oak

 

            7:39      Pumford, Wayne            Hastings

                         Balagot, Lemuel             Auburn Hills

                         French, Mark                 Novi

 

            7:48      Mohnke, Marty              Big Rapids

                         Arca, Angelo                 Warren

                         Berg, John C.                 Bloomfield Twp

 

            7:57      Foster, Rex                    East Lansing

                         Moss, Andrew               Bloomfield Hills

                         Bernhardt, Patrick          Washington

 

            8:06      Grim, Scott                    St. Louis

                         Ransford, John              Saginaw

                         McMichael, Jason          Brights Grove

 

            8:15      Mozer, Peter                  Clarkston

                         Hiscock, Jeff                  Flushing

                         Kircher, Stephen            Walloon Lake

 

            8:24      Brickey, Ted                  Clinton Twp

                         Nirta, Joe                       Rochester

                         Voke, Kevin                   Rochester Hills

 

            8:33      Volkers, Rick                 DeWitt

                         Kolton, Paul                   Livonia

                         Amaya, Yasu                 Sterling Heights

 

            8:42      Woods, Mark                 Bloomfield Hills

                         Harrison, Bill                 Livonia

                         Moores, Tom                 Holly

 

            8:51      Lorne, Don                    Fowlerville

                         Muhleck, James             West Bloomfield

                         Aldrich, Kyle                 Lake Orion

 

            9:00      Comito, Frank                Macomb

                         Cowgill, Joel                  White Lake

                         Bourbeau, Michael         Orchard Lake

 

            9:09      Shinavier, Mark             Lake Orion

                         Patterson, Smith             Lansing

                         Sowders, Rod                Harrison Twp

 


 

            9:18      Brady, Dennis                Mancelona

                         Motis, Cesar                  Macomb

                         Stoll, Jim                        Haslett

 

            9:27      Egloff, John                   Lake Ann

                         Sierawski, Steve            Sterling Heights

                         Schleicher, Erik              Grosse Pte Shores

 

            9:36      Bartnick, David              Milford

                         Klemet, Kevin                White Lake

                         Nimphie, Richard           Canton

 

            9:45      Rymiszewski, Gary       Oakland

                         Solverson, Paul              Rochester Hills

                         Lee, Dave                       Grand Ledge

 

            9:54      Murphy, John                Lansing

                         O'Rourke, Marc             West Bloomfield

                         Black, Dale                    Flushing

 

            10:03    Schepers, Andrew         East Lansing

                         Johnson, Jude                Toronto

                         Rillema, Kurt                  Rochester Hills

 

            10:12    Bauer, Joshua                Waterford

                         Ignasiak, Mike               Saline

                         Farner, Peter                  Ypsilanti

 

            10:21    May, Jason                    Sterling Heights

                         Bailey, Chris                  Rochester

                         Fulkerson, Dave            Shelby Twp

 

            10:30    Nichols, Steve                East Lansing

                         Hocquard, Kasey           Cheboygan

                         Bartnick, Matt                Livonia

 

            10:39    Kosanke, Joe                  Cheboygan

                         Strickland, Scott             Birmingham

                         Barnes, Jim                    Bloomfield Hills

 

            10:48    Crandall, Rick                Fenton

                         Maddalena, Steve           Jackson

                         Chapman, Andrew         Traverse City

 

            10:57    O'Connor, Bill               Birmingham

                         Lewis, Randy                 Alma

                         Davies, Greg                  West Bloomfield

 



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.