29th GAM Mid-Amateur
Boyne Highlands Resort (Hills Course, Ross Memorial Course)
September 1 - September 2, 2011
Championship Pairings
29th GAM Mid Amateur 2nd Round - Ross

1        7:30    O'Donovan*, John F.            Grand Rapids

                   Potter*, Keith          Huntington Woods

                   Jones*, Steve          Harrison Twp

 

         7:39    Rex Jr*, Tom           Charlevoix

                   Jarvis*, Mike           Grand Rapids

                   Graham*, David       Bloomfield Hills

 

         7:48    Thomas*, Kevin       Riverview

                   Tabor*, Dennis        Ludington

                   Grant*, Bob             Ann Arbor

 

         7:57    Runyan*, Tim          St. Clair Shores

                   Holland*, Kurt         Ann Arbor

                   MacDonald, Jim       Ann Arbor

 

         8:06    Anderson*, Doug     Bay City

                   Grivalski*, Gary        Romeo

                   Tramski*, Harold     Port Huron

 

         8:15    Sequite*, Mike         Marshall

                   Emsley*, Ray          Waterford

                   Johnston*, Claud     Ann Arbor

 

         8:24    Hegarty*, James      Grand Rapids

                   Edwards*, Charles H.           Novi

                   Fiedorek*, Paul        Charlevoix

 

         8:33    Juett*, Lee              Bloomfield Hills

                   Kane*, Dennis         Richland

                   Kostrzewa*, Michael Mt. Pleasant

 

         8:42    Stauffer*, Tom        Caledonia

                   Ferrerio*, Steve       Troy

                   Tuttle*, Gray           Dimondale

 

         8:51    Lindholm*, John      Grand Blanc

                   Deptula*, Frank       Grand Rapids

                   Switzer*, Jeff           Ann Arbor

 

         9:00    Roehrig*, Robert J.   Bloomfield Hills

                   McIntosh*, Paul M.  Bloomfield Hills

                   Ketterer*, David       Harbor Springs

 

         9:09    Gizzarelli*, Gene      Bloomfield Hills

                   Djurdjev*, Fred        Troy

                   Geiling*, Kirk           Hope

 

         9:18    Fedewa*, Mike        Canton

                   Crouch*, Doug         Zionsville

                   Mann*, Mark J.        Ann Arbor

 

         9:27    Kohn*, Mike            Belding

                   Knudson*, Jeff        Beverly Hills

                   Raymond*, Mike      Jackson

 

         9:36    Shaffran*, Edward   Ann Arbor

                   Russell*, Jim           Stevensville

                   Zylstra*, Bill            Dearborn Heights

 

         9:45    Vaughan*, Larry      Greensboro

                   Reynolds*, Greg      Grand Blanc

                   Harris*, Ian             Bloomfield Hills

 

         9:54    Thompson*, Bradley            Grosse Pte Woods

                   Anderson, Steve      Troy

 

         10:03  Johnson, Morris       Lapeer

                   Curtis, Tyler             East Lansing

                   Rowe, Jim               Birmingham

 

         10:12  Baird, Anthony         Ann Arbor

                   Jurczak, David         Fraser

                   Dobrin, Devon         White Lake

 

         10:21  Sidor, Christopher    South Lyon

                   Wehner, Brent         Bad Axe

                   Fugenschuh, David   Ann Arbor

 

         10:30  Monteith, Bill           Dearborn

                   Kostrzewa*, Daniel   Traverse City

                   Furlong, Kevin         Livonia

 

         10:39  Dalimonte, Richard   Orchard Lake

                   Leighton, Brian        Grand Blanc

                   Moraw, Carl             Clarkston

 

         10:48  Johnson, Greg         Brighton

                   Golomb, Nate          Grand Rapids

                   Chicka, Ken             Shelby Twp

 

         10:57  Kastamo, Lance       Brighton

                   Smith, Andrew         Troy

                   Slater, Mark             Midland

 

         11:06  McIlraith*, Glenn     Livonia

                   Wendt, Wes            Grand Rapids

                   Kotas, Jud               Grosse Pte Farms

 

         11:15  Clark, Nathan          Charlotte

                   VandenBerg, Kevin   Camillus

                   Snow, Matthew        Plymouth

 

         11:24  Anderson, Charles    Ada

                   Werkmeister, Tom   Kentwood

                   McKalko, Steve        Troy

 



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.