29th GAM Mid-Amateur
Boyne Highlands Resort (Hills Course, Ross Memorial Course)
September 1 - September 2, 2011
Championship Pairings
29th GAM Mid-Amateur Championship - 1st Round

Hills Day 1, Ross Day 2 - All players start on Hole #1

          8:00      Graham*, David            Bloomfield Hills

                         O'Donovan*, John F.    Grand Rapids

                        MacDonald, James        Ann Arbor

            8:09      Kohn*, Mike                  Belding

                         Mann*, Mark J.             Ann Arbor

                         Tuttle*, Gray                  Dimondale

 

            8:18      Anderson*, Doug          Bay City

                         Djurdjev*, Fred             Troy

                         Juett*, Lee                      Bloomfield Hills

 

            8:27      Emsley*, Ray                 Waterford

                         Fedewa*, Mike              Canton

                         Lindholm*, John            Grand Blanc

 

            8:36      Crouch*, Doug              Zionsville

                         Deptula*, Frank             Grand Rapids

                         Jarvis*, Mike                 Grand Rapids

 

            8:45      Geiling*, Kirk                Hope

                         Grivalski*, Gary            Romeo

                         Vaughan*, Larry            Greensboro

 

            8:54      Edwards*, Charles H.    Novi

                         Harris*, Ian                    Bloomfield Hills

                         Switzer*, Jeff                 Ann Arbor

 

            9:03      Fiedorek*, Paul              Charlevoix

                         Johnston*, Claud           Ann Arbor

                         Rex Jr*, Tom                 Charlevoix

 

            9:12      McIntosh*, Paul M.       Bloomfield Hills

                         Roehrig*, Robert J.        Bloomfield Hills

                         Shaffran*, Edward         Ann Arbor

 

            9:21      Ferrerio*, Steve             Troy

                         Ketterer*, David             Harbor Springs

                         Tabor*, Dennis              Ludington

 

            9:30      Hegarty*, James            Grand Rapids

                         Sequite*, Mike               Marshall

                         Stauffer*, Tom               Caledonia

 

            9:39      Grant*, Bob                   Ann Arbor

                         Knudson*, Jeff              Beverly Hills

                         Runyan*, Tim                St. Clair Shores

 

            9:48      Jones*, Steve                 Harrison Twp

                         Potter*, Keith                 Huntington Woods

                         Thomas*, Kevin             Riverview

 

            9:57      Reynolds*, Greg            Grand Blanc

                         Russell*, Jim                 Stevensville

                         Gizzarelli*, Gene           Bloomfield Hills

 

            10:06    Holland*, Kurt               Ann Arbor

                         Kostrzewa*, Michael     Mt. Pleasant

                         Tramski*, Harold           Port Huron

 

            10:15    Kostrzewa*, Daniel        Traverse City

                         McIlraith*, Glenn          Livonia

                         Thompson*, Bradley     Grosse Pte Woods

 

            10:24    Zylstra*, Bill                  Dearborn Heights

                         Kane*, Dennis               Richland

                         Raymond*, Mike           Jackson

 

            10:33    Anderson, Charles         Ada

                         McKalko, Steve             Troy

                         VandenBerg, Kevin       Camillus

 

            10:42    Clark, Nathan                 Charlotte

                         Golomb, Nate                Grand Rapids

                         Werkmeister, Tom         Kentwood

 

            10:51    Chicka, Ken                   Shelby Twp

                         Fugenschuh, David        Ann Arbor

                         Monteith, Bill                 Dearborn

 

            11:00    Curtis, Tyler                   East Lansing

                         Jurczak, David               Fraser

                         Wehner, Brent                Bad Axe

 

            11:09    Baird, Anthony              Ann Arbor

                         Kastamo, Lance              Brighton

                         Sidor, Christopher         South Lyon

 

            11:18    Matthiesen, Robert         Holt

                         Rowe, Jim                      Birmingham

                         Smith, Andrew              Troy

 

            11:27    Dalimonte, Richard        Orchard Lake

                         Slater, Mark                   Midland

                         Snow, Matthew             Plymouth

 

            11:36    Anderson, Steve            Troy

                         Johnson, Greg               Brighton

                         Moraw, Carl                  Clarkston

 

            11:45    Johnson, Morris            Lapeer

                         Leighton, Brian              Grand Blanc

                         Wendt, Wes                   Grand Rapids

 

            11:54    Dobrin, Devon               White Lake

                         Furlong, Kevin               Livonia

                         Kotas, Jud                      Grosse Pte Farms

 

 

 

 

 Ross Day 1, Hills Day 2 - All players start on Hole #1

          8:00      Berg, John C.                 Bloomfield Twp

                         Chapman, Andrew         Traverse City

 

            8:09      Grim, Scott                    St. Louis

                         Moores, Tom                 Holly

 

            8:18      Kosanke, Joe                  Cheboygan

                         Schepers, Andrew         East Lansing

                         Shinavier, Mark             Lake Orion

 

            8:27      Amaya, Yasu                 Sterling Heights

                         Solverson, Paul              Rochester Hills

                         Sowders, Rod                Harrison Twp

 

            8:36      Bourbeau, Michael         Orchard Lake

                         Harrison, Bill                 Livonia

                         Lee, Dave                       Grand Ledge

 

            8:45      Brady, Dennis                Mancelona

                         Mohnke, Marty              Big Rapids

                         Voke, Kevin                   Rochester Hills

 

            8:54      Foster, Rex                    East Lansing

                         Hanson, James               Howell

                         Tennyson, Kris              Utica

 

            9:03      Bajaj, Satish                   Royal Oak

                         Young, Ernie                 Lake Orion

                         Pumford, Wayne           Hastings

 

            9:12      Modell, J.J.                    Bloomfield Hills

                         Rillema, Kurt                  Rochester Hills

                         Woods, Mark                 Bloomfield Hills

 

            9:21      Champine, Jeff               Rochester Hills

                         Ignasiak, Mike               Saline

                         O'Connor, Bill               Birmingham

 

            9:30      Kircher, Stephen            Walloon Lake

                         Lewis, Randy                 Alma

                         Maddalena, Stephen       Jackson

 

            9:39      Barnes, Jim                    Bloomfield Hills

                         Klemet, Kevin                White Lake

                         Bartnick, Matt                Livonia

 

            9:48      Nichols, Steve                East Lansing

                         Murphy, John                Lansing

                         Spencer, Eric                  Bloomfield Hills

 

            9:57      Black, Dale                    Flushing

                         Comito, Frank                Macomb

                         Hiscock, Jeff                  Flushing

 

            10:06    Bartnick, David              Milford

                         Fulkerson, Dave            Shelby Twp

                         Mozer, Peter                  Clarkston

 

            10:15    Cowgill, Joel                  White Lake

                         Egloff, John                   Lake Ann

                         Rymiszewski, Gary       Oakland

 

            10:24    Hocquard, Kasey           Cheboygan

                         Hudson, Brett                Bloomfield Hills

                         Strickland, Scott             Birmingham

 

            10:33    Don, Lorne                    Fowlerville

                         Ransford, John              Saginaw

                         Schleicher, Erik              Grosse Pte Shores

 

            10:42    Balagot, Lemuel             Auburn Hills

                         Moss, Andrew               Bloomfield Hills

                         Volkers, Rick                 DeWitt

 

            10:51    Bauer, Joshua                Waterford

                         Kolton, Paul                   Livonia

                         May, Jason                    Sterling Heights

 

            11:00    Davies, Greg                  West Bloomfield

                         Larned, Stephen             Birmingham

                         Brickey, Ted                  Clinton Twp

 

            11:09    Sierawski, Steve            Sterling Heights

                         Bailey, Chris                  Rochester

                         Sander, Jim                    Highland

 

            11:18    Crandall, Rick                Fenton

                         Patterson, Smith             Lansing

                         Stoll, Jim                        Haslett

 

            11:27    French, Mark                 Novi

                         Motis, Cesar                  Macomb

                         Nirta, Joe                       Rochester

 

            11:36    Aldrich, Kyle                 Lake Orion

                         Clark, Will                     Ann Arbor

                         Farner, Peter                  Ypsilanti

 

            11:45    Arca, Angelo                 Warren

                         Johnson, Jude                Toronto

                         Nimphie, Richard           Canton

 

            11:54    McMichael, Jason          Brights Grove

                         Muhleck, James             West Bloomfield

                         O'Rourke, Marc             West Bloomfield



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.