Championship Results
32nd Michigan Junior State Amateur - 2nd Rd Results
1 Garber Joey Petoskey 67 70 137
Bowser Evan Dearborn 72 65 137
3 Cunningham Chris Milford 70 68 138
Dalga Jared Grand Rapids 68 70 138
Do Henry Ypsilanti 68 70 138
Nagy Mike Manistique 70 68 138
7 Voyvodic Rick Lasalle 71 68 139
8 Parker Joe Commerce Twp 71 69 140
9 Hrynewich Reed Muskegon 73 68 141
10 Giddings Eric Battle Creek 73 70 143
Pope-Ferguson Tyler Amherstburg 69 74 143
Zausmer Michael West Bloomfield 69 74 143
13 Christ Jon Kalamazoo 72 72 144
Hoard T.J. Battle Creek 70 74 144
Manning Tyler Novi 74 70 144
Rosekrans Trevor Haslett 73 71 144
17 Hogan Blaze Big Rapids 76 69 145
Julian Nick Clinton Twp 73 72 145
Wunderlich Alex Ann Arbor 73 72 145
20 Barrows Brandon Lake Orion 74 72 146
Brady Matthew Rochester 70 76 146
Brons-Piche Nikolaj Traverse City 70 76 146
Thomas Bobby Tecumseh 75 71 146
24 Campbell Tony Davison 75 72 147
DeMarois David Brighton 75 72 147
Dennis Nick Waterford 69 78 147
27 Cansfield Patrick Port Huron 74 74 148
DeGood Tyler Lansing 73 75 148
Eccleton Austin Jackson 71 77 148
Friel Sean Rochester Hills 72 76 148
Grigg Trevor Novi 79 69 148
Hickey Sean Farmington 74 74 148
Jared Andrew Davison 72 76 148
Stark Sam Hartland 77 71 148
Did Not Qualify for 3rd Round
35 Bacic John Tecumseh 75 74 149
Clark Michael Swartz Creek 76 73 149
Harvey David Dearborn 75 74 149
Hyde Will Grosse Pointe Farms 73 76 149
Mick Zachary Shelby Township 70 79 149
Pendy Tommy Grosse Pointe Farms 72 77 149
Preuss Zach Rochester Hills 78 71 149
Shin Brandon Oxford 76 73 149
Walker Taylor Clarkston 77 72 149
44 Skidmore Micah Saginaw 78 72 150
45 Conrad Zach Canton 76 75 151
Felsenfeld Matthew West Bloomfield 72 79 151
Ransdell Davis Ann Arbor 75 76 151
Truesdell Bailey Grand Blanc 75 76 151
Ward Brendan DeWitt 74 77 151
50 Gaines Michael Brighton 77 75 152
Shyu Eric Rochester Hills 75 77 152
Smith Danny Northville 80 72 152
Tech Konrad M Grosse Pointe Farms 77 75 152
54 Belanger Lucas Clarkston 77 76 153
Dean Reid Webberville 77 76 153
Luther Patrick Novi 76 77 153
57 Buko II David Saginaw 81 73 154
DeMarti Drew Sterling Heights 77 77 154
Jacobson Spencer Troy 75 79 154
Siegel Jake Sparta 77 77 154
Wagner Mason Chelsea 76 78 154
62 Szmadzinski Corey Northville 81 74 155
Welsher Geoff III Grosse Pointe Farms 76 79 155
Williams Nick Farmington Hills 81 74 155
65 Drost Wyatt Charlevoix 83 73 156
Green Charlie Ann Arbor 79 77 156
Thornberry Derek Muskegon 80 76 156
Vizina Brandon Indian River 77 79 156
69 Gallivan Liam Oxford 82 75 157
King Kyle Sterling Heights 82 75 157
71 Lippoldt Cameron Midland 80 77 157
Bialik Zack Manistee 80 78 158
73 Demmond Blake Kalamazoo 81 78 159
Jones Tyler Charlevoix 75 84 159
Ortyl Cameron Grand Rapids 80 79 159
76 Hitt Dean Jackson 76 84 160
Meathe J.B. Petoskey 80 80 160
78 Rieckhoff Ryan Plymouth 79 83 162
79 Benson Matthew Grand Ledge 83 80 163
Turner Brian West Bloomfield 84 79 163
81 Tull Casey Grand Rapids 81 83 164
82 Bowman Tommy Bloomfield Hills 82 87 169
83 Dossey Dillon Trenton 86 84 170
84 Franks Owen Northville 86 87 173
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.