Championship Results
Michigan Jr. State Amateur - Round 1
1 Garber Joey Petoskey 67
2 Dalga Jared Grand Rapids 68
Do Henry Ypsilanti 68
4 Dennis Nick Waterford 69
Pope-Ferguson Tyler Amherstburg 69
Zausmer Michael West Bloomfield 69
7 Brady Matthew Rochester 70
Brons-Piche Nikolaj Traverse City 70
Cunningham Chris Milford 70
Hoard T.J. Battle Creek 70
Mick Zachary Shelby Township 70
Nagy Mike Manistique 70
13 Eccleton Austin Jackson 71
Parker Joe Commerce Twp 71
Voyvodic Rick Lasalle 71
16 Bowser Evan Dearborn 72
Christ Jon Kalamazoo 72
Felsenfeld Matthew West Bloomfield 72
Friel Sean Rochester Hills 72
Jared Andrew Davison 72
Pendy Tommy Grosse Pointe Farms 72
22 DeGood Tyler Lansing 73
Giddings Eric Battle Creek 73
Hrynewich Reed Muskegon 73
Hyde Will Grosse Pointe Farms 73
Julian Nick Clinton Twp 73
Rosekrans Trevor Haslett 73
Wunderlich Alex Ann Arbor 73
29 Barrows Brandon Lake Orion 74
Cansfield Patrick Port Huron 74
Hickey Sean Farmington 74
Manning Tyler Novi 74
Ward Brendan DeWitt 74
34 Bacic John Tecumseh 75
Campbell Tony Davison 75
DeMarois David Brighton 75
Harvey David Dearborn 75
Jacobson Spencer Troy 75
Jones Tyler Charlevoix 75
Ransdell Davis Ann Arbor 75
Shyu Eric Rochester Hills 75
Thomas Bobby Tecumseh 75
Truesdell Bailey Grand Blanc 75
44 Clark Michael Swartz Creek 76
Conrad Zach Canton 76
Hitt Dean Jackson 76
Hogan Blaze Big Rapids 76
Luther Patrick Novi 76
Shin Brandon Oxford 76
Wagner Mason Chelsea 76
Welsher Geoff III Grosse Pointe Farms 76
52 Belanger Lucas Clarkston 77
Dean Reid Webberville 77
DeMarti Drew Sterling Heights 77
Gaines Michael Brighton 77
Siegel Jake Sparta 77
Stark Sam Hartland 77
Tech Konrad M Grosse Pointe Farms 77
Vizina Brandon Indian River 77
Walker Taylor Clarkston 77
61 Preuss Zach Rochester Hills 78
Skidmore Micah Saginaw 78
63 Green Charlie Ann Arbor 79
Grigg Trevor Novi 79
Rieckhoff Ryan Plymouth 79
66 Bialik Zack Manistee 80
Lippoldt Cameron Midland 80
Meathe J.B. Petoskey 80
Ortyl Cameron Grand Rapids 80
Smith Danny Northville 80
Thornberry Derek Muskegon 80
72 Buko II David Saginaw 81
Demmond Blake Kalamazoo 81
Szmadzinski Corey Northville 81
Tull Casey Grand Rapids 81
Williams Nick Farmington Hills 81
77 Bowman Tommy Bloomfield Hills 82
Gallivan Liam Oxford 82
King Kyle Sterling Heights 82
80 Benson Matthew Grand Ledge 83
Drost Wyatt Charlevoix 83
82 Turner Brian West Bloomfield 84
83 Dossey Dillon Trenton 86
Franks Owen Northville 86
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.