Championship Pairings
32nd Michigan Junior State Amateur

Monday will be 36 holes of Stroke Play. 2nd Round tee times will begin at 1:30, players teeing off on the 1st tee in the morning will go off of the 10th tee in the afternoon.



1          8:00      Cunningham, Chris        Milford

                         Dalga, Jared                   Grand Rapids

                         Garber, Joey                  Petoskey

            8:09      Bowser, Evan                Dearborn

                         Nagy, Mike                    Manistique

                         Hrynewich, Reed           Muskegon

            8:18      Felsenfeld, Matthew      West Bloomfield

                         Grigg, Trevor                 Novi

                         Willnow, Alex               Adrian

            8:27      Truesdell, Bailey            Grand Blanc

                         Stark, Sam                     Hartland

                         Dennis, Nick                  Waterford

            8:36      DeMarois, David           Brighton

                         Parker, Joe                     Commerce Twp

                         Wunderlich, Alex           Ann Arbor

            8:45      Rosekrans, Trevor         Haslett

                         Meathe, J.B.                   Petoskey

                         Cansfield, Patrick           Port Huron

            8:54      Demmond, Blake           Kalamazoo

                         Vizina, Brandon             Indian River

                         Thornberry, Derek         Muskegon

            9:03      Williams, Nick               Farmington Hills

                         Pendy, Tommy              Grosse Pointe Farms

                         Green, Charlie                Ann Arbor

            9:12      DeGood, Tyler               Lansing

                         Hickey, Sean                  Farmington

                         Mick, Zachary                Shelby Township

            9:21      Christ, Jon                     Kalamazoo

                         Jacobson, Spencer         Troy

                         Gallivan, Liam               Oxford

            9:30      Preuss, Zach                  Rochester Hills

                         Gordy Jr, John               Bloomfield Hills

                         Eccleton, Austin             Jackson

            9:39      Giddings, Eric                Battle Creek

                         Tech, Konrad M             Grosse Pointe Farms

                         Turner, Brian                 West Bloomfield

            9:48      Campbell, Tony             Davison

                         Ortyl, Cameron              Grand Rapids

                         Dean, Reid                     Webberville

            9:57      Brady, Matthew             Rochester

                         Barrows, Brandon         Lake Orion

                         Drost, Wyatt                  Charlevoix

10        8:00      Welsher, Geoff III         Grosse Pointe Farms

                         Skidmore, Micah           Saginaw

                         Do, Henry                      Ypsilanti

            8:09      Hogan, Blaze                 Big Rapids

                         Clark, Michael               Swartz Creek

                         Brons-Piche, Nikolaj     Traverse City

            8:18      Manning, Tyler              Novi

                         Smith, Danny               Northville

                         Bialik, Zack                    Manistee

            8:27      Bowman, Tommy          Bloomfield Hills

                         Shyu, Eric                      Rochester Hills

                         Jared, Andrew               Davison

            8:36      Ransdell, Davis              Ann Arbor

                         Walker, Taylor               Clarkston

                         Friel, Sean                      Rochester Hills

            8:45      Tull, Casey                     Grand Rapids

                         Conrad, Zach                 Canton

                         Benson, Matthew           Grand Ledge

            8:54      Julian, Nick                    Clinton Twp

                         Jones, Tyler                   Charlevoix

                         Thomas, Bobby             Tecumseh

            9:03      Gaines, Michael             Brighton

                         Hoard, T.J.                     Battle Creek

                         Belanger, Lucas             Clarkston

            9:12      Voyvodic, Rick              Lasalle

                         DeMarti, Drew              Sterling Heights

                         Buko II, David               Saginaw

            9:21      Rieckhoff, Ryan             Plymouth

                         Siegel, Jake                    Sparta

                         Franks, Owen                Northville

            9:30      Luther, Patrick               Novi

                         Hyde, Will                     Grosse Pointe Farms

                         Zausmer, Michael          West Bloomfield

            9:39      Harvey, David               Dearborn

                         Hitt, Dean                      Jackson

                         Dossey, Dillon               Trenton

            9:48      Shin, Brandon                Oxford

                         Lippoldt, Cameron         Midland

                         Bacic, John                    Tecumseh

            9:57      Wagner, Mason             Chelsea

                         Pope-Ferguson, Tyler    Amherstburg

                         Ward, Brendan               DeWitt



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.