8th GAM Women's Senior

August 30 - August 31, 2004
Championship Results
8th GAM Women's Senior Championship - Mt. Pleasant CC (Final Gross Results)

Flight 1Gross Results
PlaceNameRepresentingRD1RD2Total
1stSusan CampbellKalamazoo8481165Champion
2ndMaureen WhiteheadOsseo8779166
Irene SauveClio8185166
4thJoyce HarlukowiczRochester Hills8384167
5thRoxanne BlackmerBeulah8386169
Carol EliasRochester Hills8683169
7thSophia KangWest Bloomfield8585170
8thDiane KiinoKalamazoo8883171
9thTrish GarberPetoskey9182173
Mini ZigovitsFarmington Hills8687173
11thMaria MaloneFarmington Hills8589174
Linda BrantFlushing8886174
13thSusan DaumGrosse Pte Farms8888176
14thShirley ColeSaginaw9087177
15thClaudia KleinBay City9782179
16thSue BomanPierson8694180
Kimberly NoeFlushing9090180
Judy HamiltonMt. Morris9189180
19thSam GreavesWaterford9984183
Arlone MuntinClio8994183
21stDottie BlueOnekama9787184
22ndCarole SchierholtBranch9194185
23rdLajauna ClancyNew Baltimore9393186
24thMichele BiernotFort Gratiot9790187
25thNancy DavidsonClio9397190
26thHeidi LemmenCoopersville10093193
Karen Baribeau SherwoodSpring Lake9796193
Dee WilsonFlushing9499193
29thSue BarnesOrchard Lake9896194
30thNancy HermannTraverse City94101195
Jean MurrayMt. Pleasant93---DQ
Carrol SheridanRochester Hills101---WD
Flight 2Gross Results
PlaceNameRepresentingRD1RD2Total
1stDeanna KlockowLapeer8488172Medalist
2ndVerna JasienieckiMilford9284176
3rdLinda ChainMilford9484178
4thJudith FigaWest Bloomfield8990179
Yun PetraitisTaylor8495179
6thBarbara MansGrosse Ile8892180
Theresa DeislerCanton9288180
Jean HolbertSaugatuck9090180
9thBarb NowikowskiStuart9190181
10thKathy HeikkilaRoyal Oak8993182
11thKaren CravenLake Orion9490184
12thLynda RussellMuskegon9392185
Joanne FacarosAlma9392185
Sally SeymourClarkston9491185
15thBonnie LancasterLincoln9294186
16thMona LiskaTraverse City9790187
Suzanne MadejDetroit9295187
18thKaren ShinneyFarmington Hills9692188
Myra CartwrightGrosse Pte Woods9395188
20thGisela SchreierAlpena9695191
21stNancy SerraClarkston10390193
22ndGinny HaidleBirmingham93102195
Sue WachsbergWhite Lake95100195
24thLinda MortonYpsilanti95101196
25thSandra BurnsShelby Twp10198199
Sharon NolanCanton10099199
27thKathleen HeesGaylord10697203
Jane WaldeckSpruce10499203
29thShirley EstabrooksCommerce Twp100104204
30thDelores HartwickKeego Harbor101108209
Connie DriscollMt. Clemens103106209
32ndBeverly VeitGrosse Pointe Shores101109210
33rdCindy EdgerleGrand Haven105107212
34thKaren JohnsonOkemos114102216
Flight 3Gross Results
PlaceNameRepresentingRD1RD2Total
1stMary EvaCanton9197188Medalist
2ndTheresa MacPhersonRoyal Oak9693189
3rdPat HurickNew Hudson10391194
Rose CrewClinton Twp9896194
Suzanne DaviesNorthville9698194
6thPat MeyersBirmingham9997196
7thBetty AssmannMt. Pleasant10297199
8thBeverly KjosSt. Clair Shores10199200
9thMary Ann MontreLincoln Park10399202
10thMyrtle ChapinSaginaw102101203
Donna CullenFarmington Hills102101203
Elaine JenksGrosse Pte Woods10697203
13thBarbara ChristieGaylord104100204
Bonnie MathewsonCarleton99105204
Lu StocktonCanton101103204
16thPeggy MahoneyChesterfield102103205
Judy StutzmanGaylord101104205
18thSusan WedleyRoyal Oak104103207
19thKathy BergerLake Orion104104208
Deborah GeorgeHarrison Twp99109208
21stJoan IsrealRomeo106104210
22ndPenny IrwinPlymouth98113211
23rdNorene PerisiGaylord104108212
Carol LarsenLivonia104108212
Mary Ann BrauserRochester Hills106106212
26thLillian BighamLincoln111103214
27thSandy FrappierLincoln107109216
Diana MillerNorthville104112216
29thEllen Jean PravatoRomeo111109220
Joanne BoardmanSt. Clair Shores111109220
Irene StockelSaginaw109111220
32ndMary KranichHarrison Twp114111225
Patricia DeMaireSterling Heights115110225
34thJoan KruskeSaginaw118110228
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.