8th GAM Women's Senior

August 30 - August 31, 2004
Championship Results
8th GAM Women's Senior Championship - Mt. Pleasant CC (Final Net Results)

Flight 1Net Results
PlaceNameRepresentingRD1RD2Net Total
1stIrene SauveClio7175146Medalist
2ndRoxanne BlackmerBeulah7275147
Diane KiinoKalamazoo7671147
4thSophia KangWest Bloomfield7474148
5thCarol EliasRochester Hills7673149
6thMaureen WhiteheadOsseo7971150
7thJudy HamiltonMt. Morris7775152
8thJoyce HarlukowiczRochester Hills7778155
Mini ZigovitsFarmington Hills7778155
Claudia KleinBay City8570155
Sam GreavesWaterford8570155
12thArlone MuntinClio7681157
Trish GarberPetoskey8374157
14thSue BomanPierson7583158
Maria MaloneFarmington Hills7781158
16thSusan DaumGrosse Pte Farms8080160
Lajauna ClancyNew Baltimore8080160
18thShirley ColeSaginaw8279161
Susan CampbellKalamazoo8380161
20thLinda BrantFlushing8280162
21stMichele BiernotFort Gratiot8578163
22ndNancy DavidsonClio8084164
Kimberly NoeFlushing8282164
24thNancy HermannTraverse City7986165
Dee WilsonFlushing8085165
Carole SchierholtBranch8184165
27thDottie BlueOnekama8878166
28thKaren Baribeau SherwoodSpring Lake8584169
29thSue BarnesOrchard Lake8684170
30thHeidi LemmenCoopersville8982171
31stJean MurrayMt. Pleasant85DQDQ
Carrol SheridanRochester Hills89WDWD
Flight 2Net Results
PlaceNameRepresentingRD1RD2NetTotal
1stVerna JasienieckiMilford7264136Medalist
2ndDeanna KlockowLapeer6771138
3rdSally SeymourClarkston7370143
4thLinda ChainMilford7767144
5thYun PetraitisTaylor6778145
Judith FigaWest Bloomfield7273145
7thKathy HeikkilaRoyal Oak7175146
8thMyra CartwrightGrosse Pte Woods7375148
Jean HolbertSaugatuck7474148
Theresa DeislerCanton7672148
11thBarb NowikowskiStuart7574149
12thBarbara MansGrosse Ile7377150
Karen CravenLake Orion7773150
14thSuzanne MadejDetroit7477151
Joanne FacarosAlma7675151
Nancy SerraClarkston8269151
17thBonnie LancasterLincoln7577152
Karen ShinneyFarmington Hills7874152
19thLynda RussellMuskegon7776153
20thMona LiskaTraverse City8174155
21stSharon NolanCanton7978157
Sandra BurnsShelby Twp8077157
23rdSue WachsbergWhite Lake7782159
Gisela SchreierAlpena8079159
25thGinny HaidleBirmingham7685161
Kathleen HeesGaylord8576161
27thLinda MortonYpsilanti7884162
28thShirley EstabrooksCommerce Twp8084164
29thJane WaldeckSpruce8580165
30thDelores HartwickKeego Harbor8087167
Connie DriscollMt. Clemens8285167
32ndBeverly VeitGrosse Pointe Shores8088168
33rdCindy EdgerleGrand Haven8688174
34thKaren JohnsonOkemos9987186
Flight 3Net Results
PlaceNameRepresentingRD1RD2NetTotal
Mary EvaCanton6672138
1stSuzanne DaviesNorthville6971140Medalist
2ndTheresa MacPhersonRoyal Oak7269141
3rdElaine JenksGrosse Pte Woods7768145
4thLu StocktonCanton7274146
5thRose CrewClinton Twp7573148
Barbara ChristieGaylord7672148
7thPat MeyersBirmingham7674150
Pat HurickNew Hudson8169150
9thBeverly KjosSt. Clair Shores7775152
Mary Ann MontreLincoln Park7874152
11thPenny IrwinPlymouth6984153
Myrtle ChapinSaginaw7776153
Donna CullenFarmington Hills7776153
Betty AssmannMt. Pleasant7974153
15thKathy BergerLake Orion7777154
Joan IsrealRomeo7876154
17thLillian BighamLincoln8274156
18thPeggy MahoneyChesterfield7879157
19thDeborah GeorgeHarrison Twp7484158
Diana MillerNorthville7583158
21stBonnie MathewsonCarleton7783160
22ndJudy StutzmanGaylord7982161
23rdNorene PerisiGaylord7983162
Joanne BoardmanSt. Clair Shores8280162
25thSusan WedleyRoyal Oak8281163
26thEllen Jean PravatoRomeo8381164
27thCarol LarsenLivonia8185166
Irene StockelSaginaw8284166
29thMary KranichHarrison Twp8683169
30thSandy FrappierLincoln8486170
Mary Ann BrauserRochester Hills8585170
32ndPatricia DeMaireSterling Heights8883171
33rdJoan KruskeSaginaw9284176
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.