8th GAM Women's Senior

August 30 - August 31, 2004
Championship Results
8th GAM Women's Senior Championship - Mt. Pleasant CC (Round 1)

Flight 1
PlaceNameRepresentingOutInTotal
1stIrene SauveClio414081
2ndJoyce HarlukowiczRochester Hills384583
Roxanne BlackmerBeulah404383
4thSusan CampbellKalamazoo404484
5thMaria MaloneFarmington Hills434285
Sophia KangWest Bloomfield434285
7thSue BomanPierson414586
Carol EliasRochester Hills454186
Mini ZigovitsFarmington Hills444286
10thMaureen WhiteheadOsseo414687
11thLinda BrantFlushing484088
Susan DaumGrosse Pte Farms484088
Diane KiinoKalamazoo444488
14thArlone MuntinClio444589
15thShirley ColeSaginaw434790
Kimberly NoeFlushing414990
17thCarole SchierholtBranch484391
Trish GarberPetoskey464591
Judy HamiltonMt. Morris474491
20thJean MurrayMt. Pleasant464793
Lajauna ClancyNew Baltimore454893
Nancy DavidsonClio435093
23rdNancy HermannTraverse City464894
Dee WilsonFlushing464894
25thDottie BlueOnekama514697
Michele BiernotFort Gratiot484997
Claudia KleinBay City475097
Karen Baribeau SherwoodSpring Lake494897
29thSue BarnesOrchard Lake494998
30thSam GreavesWaterford465399
31stHeidi LemmenCoopersville5050100
32ndCarrol SheridanRochester Hills5447101
Flight 2
1stYun PetraitisTaylor434184
Deanna KlockowLapeer404484
3rdBarbara MansGrosse Ile444488
4thJudith FigaWest Bloomfield434689
Kathy HeikkilaRoyal Oak434689
6thJean HolbertSaugatuck424890
7thBarb NowikowskiStuart444791
8thBonnie LancasterLincoln454792
Theresa DeislerCanton464692
Suzanne MadejDetroit474592
Verna JasienieckiMilford474592
12thLynda RussellMuskegon494493
Ginny HaidleBirmingham464793
Joanne FacarosAlma474693
Myra CartwrightGrosse Pte Woods444993
16thLinda ChainMilford464894
Karen CravenLake Orion474794
Sally SeymourClarkston454994
19thSue WachsbergWhite Lake464995
Linda MortonYpsilanti464995
21stKaren ShinneyFarmington Hills484896
Gisela SchreierAlpena474996
23rdMona LiskaTraverse City504797
24thShirley EstabrooksCommerce Twp5248100
Sharon NolanCanton5149100
26thSandra BurnsShelby Twp5348101
Delores HartwickKeego Harbor5051101
Beverly VeitGrosse Pointe Shores5447101
29thConnie DriscollMt. Clemens5350103
Nancy SerraClarkston5053103
31stJane WaldeckSpruce4955104
32ndCindy EdgerleGrand Haven5352105
33rdKathleen HeesGaylord5551106
34thKaren JohnsonOkemos5757114
Flight 3
1stMary EvaCanton464591
2ndTheresa MacPhersonRoyal Oak484896
Suzanne DaviesNorthville504696
4thRose CrewClinton Twp504898
Penny IrwinPlymouth485098
6thBonnie MathewsonCarleton485199
Pat MeyersBirmingham475299
Deborah GeorgeHarrison Twp485199
9thBeverly KjosSt. Clair Shores5150101
Lu StocktonCanton4952101
Judy StutzmanGaylord5051101
12thPeggy MahoneyChesterfield5448102
Betty AssmannMt. Pleasant5448102
Myrtle ChapinSaginaw4953102
Donna CullenFarmington Hills5448102
16thPat HurickNew Hudson5350103
Mary Ann MontreLincoln Park5449103
18thNorene PerisiGaylord5549104
Barbara ChristieGaylord5054104
Susan WedleyRoyal Oak5054104
Carol LarsenLivonia5054104
Kathy BergerLake Orion4955104
Diana MillerNorthville5054104
24thMary Ann BrauserRochester Hills5056106
Joan IsrealRomeo5353106
Elaine JenksGrosse Pte Woods5452106
27thSandy FrappierLincoln5552107
28thIrene StockelSaginaw5158109
29thEllen Jean PravatoRomeo5853111
Joanne BoardmanSt. Clair Shores5259111
Lillian BighamLincoln5952111
32ndMary KranichHarrison Twp5955114
33rdPatricia DeMaireSterling Heights5758115
34thJoan KruskeSaginaw5662118
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.