Championship Results
2nd GAM Senior Match Play Championship
Last Name First Name Home Town Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Front 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Back Total
Par 4 4 3 4 5 4 4 3 4 35 3 4 4 4 4 4 5 3 5 36 71
1 Christenson* Mark Flint 4 3 2 3 6 6 5 4 4 37 3 3 4 4 4 4 5 4 5 36 73 Co-Medalist
Cova* John Novi 5 3 2 5 5 4 5 3 5 37 3 4 4 5 4 3 5 3 5 36 73 Co-Medalist
3 Engelman* Mark Grand Blanc 4 2 3 5 6 5 5 4 4 38 2 5 4 5 4 4 4 3 5 36 74 Qualified
Perrine* Ron Holt 3 5 3 3 5 5 5 4 5 38 3 4 3 4 3 4 6 4 5 36 74 Qualified
Reynolds* Greg Grand Blanc 3 4 3 4 6 4 4 3 5 36 2 5 5 4 4 4 5 4 5 38 74 Qualified
6 Dillon* George Midland 4 4 4 4 6 6 5 2 4 39 3 3 4 4 5 4 5 3 5 36 75 Qualified
Lindholm* John Grand Blanc 6 4 4 4 5 5 4 3 4 39 2 4 4 4 4 4 5 4 5 36 75 Qualified
Smith* Rick Troy 4 4 3 4 6 5 4 4 4 38 3 4 4 5 3 4 5 4 5 37 75 Qualified
Switzer* Jeff Ann Arbor 4 4 3 5 5 4 5 3 4 37 3 5 5 4 4 4 5 3 5 38 75 Qualified
10 Dexter* Bob West Branch 4 4 3 5 7 5 4 4 3 39 3 4 5 5 4 4 4 3 5 37 76 Qualified
Herpich* Rick Orchard Lake 4 4 3 5 5 5 5 2 5 38 4 3 5 4 5 4 4 4 5 38 76 Qualified
Shaffran* Ed Ann Arbor 4 4 4 4 5 4 6 3 4 38 3 5 4 5 4 3 5 4 5 38 76 Qualified
Vanassen* Craig Jenison 4 4 4 5 4 5 5 4 5 40 3 5 3 3 4 5 4 4 5 36 76 Qualified
Zylstra* Bill Plymouth 4 4 3 5 5 3 4 3 4 35 3 6 5 4 4 4 7 3 5 41 76 Qualified
15 Fedewa* Mike Canton 5 5 3 4 6 5 4 4 4 40 2 4 4 4 3 5 5 4 6 37 77 Qualified
Halle* Roger Chesterfield 4 4 4 4 6 5 5 3 4 39 3 4 4 4 4 4 6 4 5 38 77 Qualified
Harris* Ian Bloomfield Hills 4 6 3 6 6 5 4 3 5 42 3 4 3 4 4 4 5 4 4 35 77 Qualified
Hegarty* James Grand Rapids 4 7 2 3 6 3 9 4 5 43 3 4 2 4 4 4 5 3 5 34 77 Qualified
Juett* Lee Bloomfield Hills 4 5 3 3 5 4 4 3 4 35 3 4 4 5 5 5 6 4 6 42 77 Qualified
Karmo* Johnny West Bloomfield 5 5 2 4 6 5 5 3 5 40 3 4 4 4 5 4 5 3 5 37 77 Qualified
Landsberg* James Farmington Hills 4 4 3 6 6 6 4 3 4 40 3 4 4 4 4 4 5 4 5 37 77 Qualified
Spears* Tom Berkley 5 5 3 4 5 7 5 4 3 41 2 4 4 6 4 4 4 3 5 36 77 Qualified
23 Dolph* Doug Fort Gratiot 4 6 3 4 5 5 5 4 4 40 3 4 4 3 7 5 5 3 4 38 78 Qualified
Ferrari* Jim Walled Lake 5 5 2 4 5 8 5 5 3 42 2 4 4 4 4 4 6 4 4 36 78 Qualified
Quitiquit* Gary Highland 5 4 2 5 5 6 6 4 3 40 3 4 4 4 4 5 5 3 6 38 78 Qualified
Russell* Jim Stevensville 4 4 3 3 7 5 4 5 5 40 4 4 5 4 4 4 5 3 5 38 78 Qualified
Sequite* Michael Marshall 4 5 3 4 6 5 5 3 4 39 4 5 3 4 5 4 5 4 5 39 78 Qualified
Thrasher* John Sarnia 4 5 3 5 5 5 7 2 5 41 3 4 4 4 4 5 5 3 5 37 78 Qualified
Jakubowski* Jim Grand Rapids 5 4 4 7 5 6 5 3 3 42 2 4 3 5 4 4 5 4 5 36 78 Qualified
30 Emsley* Ray Waterford 4 4 3 6 6 4 6 3 5 41 2 4 4 4 4 6 5 4 5 38 79 Qualified
Kempner* Dave Ann Arbor 4 4 3 4 6 5 4 3 4 37 2 6 6 5 4 4 5 5 5 42 79 Qualified
French* John Bloomfield Hills 4 4 3 5 6 4 4 4 4 38 5 4 5 5 5 4 5 3 5 41 79 Qualified
Redmond* Tim Dexter 4 4 3 4 5 4 5 5 4 38 4 4 3 4 8 5 5 3 5 41 79
McIntosh* Paul Bloomfield Hills 4 5 2 5 5 6 5 3 4 39 5 4 4 4 5 5 6 3 4 40 79
Alksnis* Greg Ada 4 4 3 5 6 5 4 3 5 39 2 5 5 6 5 3 6 3 5 40 79
Reifert* Fritz Ypsilanti 4 4 3 4 6 5 6 3 5 40 3 5 5 4 4 4 5 4 5 39 79
37 Bewley* David Bridgeport 4 5 3 4 5 6 4 5 4 40 3 4 3 4 6 5 6 3 6 40 80
Kohn* Mike Belding 4 5 2 4 9 6 4 4 4 42 3 4 3 5 5 4 5 4 5 38 80
Minto* Roger Shelby Twp. 5 4 3 5 6 5 5 3 4 40 3 4 5 4 4 4 6 4 6 40 80
Moore* Tim West Olive 3 4 3 5 6 6 5 3 4 39 3 5 5 4 4 5 5 5 5 41 80
Roehrig* Robert Bloomfield Hills 4 5 2 5 5 7 6 3 5 42 3 5 4 4 4 4 5 4 5 38 80
Vandermass* Bill Novi 4 5 3 5 6 6 3 6 4 42 3 4 4 4 5 5 5 3 5 38 80
Zak* Dennis Grosse Pointe Woods 4 4 4 4 5 5 4 4 5 39 4 5 4 3 4 5 6 4 6 41 80
44 Armstrong* John Grosse Ile 4 5 3 4 6 5 5 4 4 40 3 5 5 5 4 5 5 4 5 41 81
Berezak* Michael Plymouth 6 6 3 5 6 4 5 3 4 42 3 5 4 4 3 5 5 4 6 39 81
Grow* J.A. Bloomfield Hills 3 4 3 5 6 5 6 4 5 41 3 4 5 4 5 5 5 4 5 40 81
Runyan* Tim St. Clair Shores 5 5 4 5 5 6 4 3 4 41 4 4 5 3 5 5 6 4 4 40 81
Zemmer* Ron White Lake 4 4 2 5 5 7 4 4 5 40 3 4 4 4 5 4 5 5 7 41 81
49 Hagenbach* Richard Brighton 4 4 4 5 6 5 5 5 4 42 3 4 6 4 4 5 4 4 6 40 82
Kuhl* Roger Jackson 5 5 3 5 5 5 5 3 4 40 3 5 4 4 5 5 6 5 5 42 82
Pearsall* Randall Brighton 5 5 4 4 5 5 4 4 4 40 2 4 5 6 3 6 6 4 6 42 82
West* Keith Wixom 3 6 3 5 5 6 6 3 5 42 3 4 5 5 5 4 5 4 5 40 82
53 Cykowski* Mark Rochester Hills 5 6 5 5 6 5 4 3 5 44 3 4 5 5 5 5 5 3 4 39 83
Devendorf* David Port Huron 4 6 3 5 5 6 6 3 4 42 3 5 3 4 5 7 5 4 5 41 83
Hawker* Mike Munith 5 5 4 5 5 4 4 3 4 39 4 6 4 5 5 5 6 4 5 44 83
Pratt* John Troy 5 4 5 4 6 4 7 4 4 43 3 3 5 5 5 5 6 3 5 40 83
57 Beltz* Jim Rochester Hills 5 5 4 4 5 6 7 3 5 44 3 5 4 4 4 5 5 4 6 40 84
Clement* Tom Davison 4 4 3 5 8 6 6 4 4 44 3 4 4 4 5 6 5 3 6 40 84
Grimm* Bob Plymouth 4 5 3 5 5 10 5 2 4 43 3 4 4 5 4 6 6 4 5 41 84
Moore* J.D. Gaylord 4 5 3 5 5 4 5 3 5 39 3 5 5 3 5 6 5 5 8 45 84
Rector* Brent E. Grand Rapids 3 4 3 4 5 6 5 6 4 40 4 5 5 4 5 4 6 5 6 44 84
62 Larson* Don Ann Arbor 6 4 5 4 6 7 6 3 5 46 3 5 6 3 4 4 5 4 5 39 85
Thomas* Kevin Riverview 5 4 3 6 5 7 4 4 6 44 3 4 4 4 4 5 6 4 7 41 85
Tramski* Harold Port Huron 5 6 3 4 7 5 5 4 4 43 4 4 5 5 6 5 5 3 5 42 85
65 Blake* Jerry Lansing 5 5 3 6 5 5 6 4 6 45 3 5 4 4 5 4 7 4 5 41 86
Liphardt* Donald Plymouth 5 4 4 5 6 5 5 4 5 43 4 4 5 5 5 5 6 4 5 43 86
67 Edwards* Charles Novi 4 5 3 6 8 5 5 3 4 43 5 6 4 5 4 5 6 4 5 44 87
Prince* Donald Shelby Twp. 3 4 4 7 7 5 5 5 4 44 3 6 7 4 5 5 5 3 5 43 87
Savage* Ken Rochester Hills 5 4 4 5 6 5 6 4 5 44 3 4 4 5 5 4 8 4 6 43 87
Smith* Bernard Redford 6 6 5 4 6 5 5 4 4 45 3 5 5 5 4 4 7 4 5 42 87
71 Jones* Steve Harrison Twp 5 5 2 4 8 5 5 4 5 43 4 4 5 5 5 6 7 4 5 45 88
Schlotterer* Richard Farmington Hills 5 5 3 5 5 5 5 5 5 43 4 7 5 6 5 6 4 3 5 45 88
73 Harrison* Patrick Ann Arbor 5 4 4 4 6 5 5 6 4 43 3 6 5 5 6 5 7 4 5 46 89
Kalo* John Davison 4 7 4 5 7 5 4 3 4 43 4 4 5 5 7 5 6 4 6 46 89
Schmitt Sr.* Larry Grand Haven 5 5 4 5 7 5 5 6 4 46 3 5 5 5 5 5 5 4 6 43 89
76 Grant* Bob Ann Arbor 4 5 3 5 7 6 5 5 5 45 6 5 4 4 5 5 7 4 6 46 91
77 MacDonald* Jim Ann Arbor 5 6 2 5 7 7 8 3 3 46 4 6 7 5 5 5 5 5 6 48 94
Dooley* Roger Plymouth dnf
Super Senior Division
1 Humphrey** Michael Saginaw 5 4 2 5 6 4 5 3 4 38 3 4 6 3 5 5 6 4 5 41 79 Medalist
2 Beeman** George Clarkston 4 4 2 6 5 5 5 4 5 40 4 4 5 4 4 5 5 4 5 40 80 Qualified
Jambor** John Brighton 4 3 3 4 6 5 5 3 7 40 3 5 4 6 4 4 5 4 5 40 80 Qualified
O'Neill** Michael Troy 5 4 3 4 5 6 4 4 5 40 4 5 4 4 5 3 6 3 6 40 80 Qualified
5 Cloutier** Gary Northville 4 4 4 5 5 4 5 3 5 39 3 4 6 4 4 5 6 4 6 42 81 Qualified
6 Maidment** Ray Saline 4 4 5 5 5 4 5 4 4 40 3 6 7 4 5 4 5 3 6 43 83 Qualified
O'Donovan** John Ada 6 5 3 5 5 5 4 3 4 40 4 5 6 4 4 5 5 4 6 43 83 Qualified
LaRue ** Rick Metamora 3 5 4 6 7 5 5 3 5 43 3 3 6 4 4 5 6 4 5 40 83 Qualified
9 Kelley** Terry Metamora 4 5 3 4 6 7 7 4 4 44 3 4 5 5 4 5 5 4 5 40 84 Qualified
10 Sinelli** Paul White Lake 5 4 4 4 5 7 5 3 5 42 3 4 5 6 5 4 8 3 5 43 85 Qualified
11 Janego** Bill Owosso 5 4 5 4 6 5 6 3 5 43 3 5 6 4 4 5 6 4 6 43 86 Qualified
Johnston** Claud Ann Arbor 5 3 5 6 7 6 5 3 4 44 3 6 4 5 5 5 5 4 5 42 86 Qualified
Kim** Kyu Bloomfield Hills 6 5 3 5 5 6 5 3 5 43 3 5 5 4 5 5 6 4 6 43 86 Qualified
14 Olah** Vic Troy 5 4 4 5 6 4 5 7 5 45 2 5 4 5 5 5 5 5 6 42 87 Qualified
Ahern** Tom Plymouth 5 5 3 5 9 5 4 4 4 44 5 5 4 5 4 5 5 5 5 43 87 Qualified
Morris** Tom Royal Oak 7 4 2 5 6 6 5 5 3 43 3 5 5 4 7 4 5 5 6 44 87 Qualified
17 Blank** Dick Snover 4 5 4 6 6 7 6 3 5 46 3 4 6 4 5 4 5 4 7 42 88
Schwope** Bill Grosse Pte Park 4 5 4 8 7 6 4 4 4 46 3 6 4 5 5 4 5 5 5 42 88
19 Layman** Robert Ormond Beach 4 6 2 4 7 6 6 3 5 43 4 7 5 4 6 5 8 4 5 48 91
20 Kutney** Frank Highland 4 6 4 5 5 6 7 4 5 46 5 5 5 5 7 5 4 4 6 46 92
21 Denewith** Tom Clinton Twp. 6 5 4 5 6 6 7 4 6 49 7 5 5 4 7 5 7 4 5 49 98
Behymer** Fred East Lansing wd
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.