28th GAM Mid-Amateur
Boyne Highlands Resort (Hills Course, Ross Memorial Course)
September 2 - September 3, 2010
Championship Pairings
28th GAM Mid Amateur - Final Round

        

HILLS Course

            8:00      Jarvis*, Mike                 Grand Rapids

                         Bradley*, Don               Oxford

            8:09      MacDonald*, Jim          Ann Arbor

                         Tramski*, Harold           Port Huron

                         Potter*, Keith                 Huntington Woods

            8:18      Grant*, Bob                   Ann Arbor

                         Kukes*, Michael            Birmingham

                         Rector*, Brent                E. Grand Rapids

            8:27      Maidment*, Ray            Saline

                         Kostrzewa*, Michael     Mt. Pleasant

                         Johnston*, Claud           Ann Arbor

            8:36      Freeman*, Doug            Charlotte

                         Kohn*, Mike                  Belding

                         Kuhl*, Roger                 Jackson

            8:45      Riegel*, John A             Maple City

                         Green*, Peter                 Franklin

                         Juett*, Lee                      Bloomfield Hills

            8:54      Tabor*, Dennis              Ludington

                         Thaxton*, Gary              Traverse City

                         Edwards*, Charles H     Novi

            9:03      Fedewa*, Mike              Canton

                         Rex Jr*, Tom                 Charlevoix

                         Russell*, Jim                 Stevensville

            9:12      Emsley*, Ray                 Waterford

                         Ferrerio*, Steve             Troy

                         Switzer*, Jeff                 Ann Arbor

            9:21      Kempner*, Dave            Ann Arbor

                         Tuttle*, Gray                  Dimondale

                         Runyan*, Tim                St. Clair shores

            9:30      De Windt II*, Del          Birmingham

                         Roehrig*, Robert J         Bloomfield Hills

                         Hegarty*, James            Grand Rapids

            9:39      Reynolds*, Greg            Grand Blanc

                         Lindholm*, John            Grand Blanc

                         Mann*, Dr Mark J         Ann Arbor

            9:48      McIlraith, Glenn            Livonia

                         Vargo, John                   Harrison

           

            9:57      Hamlin, Chris                Sturgis

                         Moores, Tom                 Holly

            10:06    Harte, Michael               Farmington Hills

                         Cenkner, Robert             Novi

                         Lustig, Dov                    West Bloomfield

            10:15    Zuchelkowski, Robert    Beverly Hills

                         Eagle, Andrew               Harbor Springs

                         Pouliot, Jeffrey              Howell

            10:24    Butkovich, Steve            Sterling Heights

                         Willis, Bill                      Ada

                         Comito, Frank                Macomb

            10:33    Sweeney, Dave              Beverly Hills

                         Slater, Mark                   Midland

                         Cenkner, Pat                  South Lyon

            10:42    Solverson, Paul              Rochester Hills

                         Eisley, Jeff                     Birmingham

                         Weaver, Ron                  Macomb

            10:51    Scott, Scotty                   Midland

                         Djurdjev, Fred               Troy

                         Berg, John C                  Bloomfield Twp

            11:00    Matthiesen, Robert         Holt

                         Hall, David                    Birmingham

                         Schleicher, Erik              Grosse Pte Shores

            11:09    Sierawski, Steve            Sterling Heights

                         Voke, Kevin                   Rochester Hills

                         May, Jason                    Sterling Heights

            11:18    Shay, Mark                    Troy

                         White, Adam                  Ann Arbor

                         Balaskovitz, Joe Jr         Montague

            11:27    O'Connor, Bill               Birmingham

                         Sullivan, Tom                Grosse Pointe

                         Hudson, Brett                Bloomfield Hills

            11:36    Sokol, Justin                  Bloomfield Hills

                         Eriksen, Mark                Clarkston

                         Hudson, Ken                  Bloomfield Hills

            11:45    McKalko, Steve             Troy

                         Sorentino, Anthony       Rochester Hills

                         Champine, Jeff               Rochester Hills

ROSS Course

            8:00      Forbes, Chris                 Clarkston

                         Daly, Chad                     Sanford

                         Belanger, James             Lincoln Park

            8:09      Larned, Stephen             Birmingham

                         Piazza, Michael              Allen Park

                         LeFevre, Derek              Grosse Pointe Woods

            8:18      McParlan*, Tom            Ann Arbor

                         Healy, Shawn                Belmont

                         Furlong, Kevin               Livonia

            8:27      Mozer, Peter                  Clarkston

                         French, Mark                 Novi

                         Moss, Andrew               Bloomfield Hills

            8:36      Chapman, Andrew         Traverse City

                         Sander, Jim                    Highland

                         Rowe, Jim                      Warren

            8:45      Kostrzewa*, Daniel        Traverse City

                         Cohn, Tom                     West Bloomfield

                         Sowders, Rod                Harrison Twp

            8:54      Nimphie, Richard           Canton

                         Thompson*, Bradley     Grosse Pointe Woods

                         Goss, Forrest                 Rochester Hills

            9:03      Black, Dale                    Flushing

                         Kolton, Paul                   Livonia

                         Bailey, Chris                  Rochester

            9:12      Kircher, Steve                Walloon Lake

                         Rillema, Kurt                  Rochester Hills

                         Bartnick, Matt                Livonia

            9:21      Muhleck, James             Traverse City

                         Schepers, Andrew         Cadillac

                         Patterson, Smith             Lansing

            9:30      Knudson, Jeff                Beverly Hills

                         Holowicki, Mark           Northville

                         Vallar, Larry                  Marshall

            9:39      Shinavier, Mark             Oxford

                         Anderson, Steve            Troy

                         Bingaman, Pat                Grand Blanc

            9:48      Benzing, Weston            Okemos

                         Liggett, Benjamin           Troy

                         Robinson, Bill                Oakland Twp

           

            9:57      O'Rourke, Marc             West Bloomfield

                         Johnson, Greg               Ann Arbor

                         Volkers, Rick                 DeWitt

            10:06    Rymiszewski, Gary       Oakland

                         Clark, Sean                    Dewitt

                         Kiel, Justin                     Washington Township

            10:15    Fulkerson, Dave            Shelby Twp

                         Davies, J B                    Birmingham

                         Raymond*, Mike           Jackson

            10:24    Dobrin, Devon               White Lake

                         Gizzarelli, Gene             Bloomfield Hills

                         Chicka, Ken                   Shelby Township

            10:33    Strickland, Scott             Birmingham

                         Vaughan, Larry              Naperville

                         Anderson, Doug            Bay City

            10:42    Anderson, Charles         Ada

                         Murphy, John                Lansing

                         Cunningham, Russ        DeWitt

            10:51    Bourbeau, Michael         Orchard Lake

                         Crandall, Rick                Fenton

                         Stoll, Jim                        Haslett

            11:00    Klemet, Kevin                White Lake

                         Ignasiak, Mike               Saline

                         Davies, Greg                  West Bloomfield

            11:09    Katanski, Tim                 Ypsilanti

                         Alvey, Andy                  Milford

                         Crouch, Doug                Zionsville

            11:18    Zylstra*, Bill                  Plymouth

                         Bartnick, David              Milford

                         Maddalena, Stephen       Jackson

            11:27    Miller, Kevin                  East Lansing

                         Hoey, Doug                   Holland

                         Werkmeister, Tom         Kentwood

            11:36    Spencer, Eric                  Bloomfield Hills

                         Brickey, Ted                  Clinton Township

                         Nichols, Steve                East Lansing



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.