Championship Pairings
99th Michigan Amateur - Day Two - Wed. PM

1        12:30    Kavka, Mark                 Troy


                         Kelly, Nate                    Suttons Bay


                         Stoll, Jim                        Haslett


 


            12:39    Dalga, Jared                   Grand Rapids


                         Turner, Blair                  Midland


                         Welsher, Geoff III         Grosse Pointe Farms


 


            12:48    Keyte, Sheldon              Portage


                         Haksluoto, Tyler           St. Clair Shores


                         Terrill, Blake                  Marcellus


 


            12:57    Liggett, Benjamin           Troy


                         Hickey, Sean                  Farmington


                         Sparks, Brian                 Shelby Twp


 


            1:06      Cunningham, Chris        Milford


                         Schleicher, Erik              Grosse Pte Shores


                         Shollack, Dean               Howell


 


            1:15      Dales, Jim                      Northville


                         Quitiquit, Brett              Highland


                         Rowe, Jim                      Warren


 


            1:24      Beachy, Brody              Pigeon


                         Belcher, Kris                  Wyandotte


                         Brown, Joe                    St. Ignace


 


            1:33      Dennis, Nick                  Waterford


                         Kors, Justin                   Whitmore Lake


                         Murphy, Dugan            Okemos


 


            1:42      Mick, Zachary               Shelby Township


                         Mitroka, Joshua            Riverview


                         Motis, Cesar                  Clinton Twp


 


            1:51      Maezes, Nolan              Ann Arbor


                         Fuller, Matt                   Clarkston


                         Gottlieb, Jeff                 Grand Rapids


 


            2:00      Hoard, T.J.                    Battle Creek


                         Horn, Michael               Clarkston


                         Howell, Adam               Ludington


 


            2:09      Campbell, Nick              Ann Arbor


                         Kosanke, Joe                 Cheboygan


                         Lawrey, Kyle                Grand Blanc


 


            2:18      Basinski, Michael          Grand Rapids


                         Chapman, Alexander     Grosse Pointe Woods


                         Covert, Todd                 Commerce Township


 





10        12:30    DeMarois, David           Brighton


                         Ignasiak, Mike               Saline


                         Olsen, Casey                 Okemos


 


            12:39    Felsenfeld, Matthew     West Bloomfield


                         Lilleboe, Eric                  Okemos


                         Lucko, Tommy              Livonia


 


            12:48    Carbary, Nick                Kalamazoo


                         McAuliffe, Frank          Ann Arbor


                         McKalko, Steve             Troy


 


            12:57    Hudson, Ken                 Bloomfield Hills


                         Johnson, Eric                 Marquette


                         Leach, John                    Macomb Twp


 


            1:06      Stimac, Joey                  Burton


                         Simons, Garrett             Grand Ledge


                         Wolgast, Brent               Bay City


 


            1:15      Ellis, Dan                       Negaunee


                         Jeppesen, Martin          Ypsilanti


                         Juszczyk, Joseph          Dearborn Hts


 


            1:24      Clark, Nathan                Charlotte


                         Ellis, Dave                     Negaunee


                         Spencer, Eric                  Bloomfield Hills


 


            1:33      Fedewa*, Mike              Canton


                         Reynolds*, Greg            Grand Blanc


                         Schultheiss, Roy            Bay City


 


            1:42      Garber, Joey                  Petoskey


                         Werkmeister, Tom         Kentwood


                         Zylstra*, Bill                 Plymouth


 


            1:51      Anderson, Charles         Ada


                         Bartnick, David             Milford


                         May, Jason                    Sterling Heights


 


            2:00      Brown, Mike                 Grand Rapids


                         Baringer, Bruce              Waterford


                         Thompson, Matthew    Battle Creek


 


            2:09      Peacock, Ben                 Ada


                         Pauli, Brian                    Lansing


                         Preston, Drew               Ada


 


            2:18      Bardha, Sazan                Birmingham


                         King, Michael                Saginaw


                         O'Connor, Bill               Birmingham


 



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.