Championship Pairings
99th Michigan Amateur - Day Two - Wed. AM


1          7:30      Webster, Samuel            Hillsdale

                         Wilhelm, JC                   Birmingham

                         Nagy, Mike                    Manistique             

            7:39      Boyle, Ben                     Bloomfield Hills

                         Hrynewich, Reed           Muskegon

                         Kern, Matt                      Birmingham

            7:48      Hudson, Brett                Bloomfield Hills

                         Janasik, Kevin                Livonia

                         Jaschuk, Scott                Milford

            7:57      Johnson, Chad               Plymouth

                         Stanek, Nick                  Traverse City

                         Sterling Jr, Larry            Shelby Twp

            8:06      Brough, David               Waterford

                         Corridor, Ray                 Clarkston

                         Smith, Mike                   Royal Oak

            8:15      Reynolds, Nicholas        Jackson

                         Herczak, Ron                 Taylor

                         Schiller, Gabe                Davison

            8:24      Gessner, Paul                 Grand Rapids

                         Powers, John                 Sylvan Lake

                         Raymond, Brandon        Farmington Hills

            8:33      Wirth, Scott                    Grand Blanc

                         Hoffman, David             Portage

                         Fuller, James                  Dryden

            8:42      Mocini, Jeffrey              Saugatuck

                         Coriasso, Michael          Grand Blanc

                         Daigle, Tom                   Wixom

            8:51      Mayes, Todd                  St. Louis

                         DeFrain, Zach                Jackson

                         Nelson, Erik                   Richland

            9:00      Brown, Steven II           Northville

                         Losey, Jake                    Grandville

                         Castellani, Carson          East Lansing

            9:09      Lange, Jonathan             Midland

                         Kozuchowski, Zach       Fraser

                         Johnson, Andrew          Davison

            9:18      VanBiesbrouck, Ben      Washington

                         Klemet, Kevin                White Lake

                         Jensen, Peter                  Boyne City


10        7:30      Lemons, Brandon          Portage

                         Barley, Jerred                 Tipton

                         Parker, Joe                     Commerce Twp

            7:39      Sorentino, Anthony       Shelby Township

                         Johnson, Matt                Haslett

                         Kalmink, Jon                  Grosse Pointe Park

            7:48      Meisner, Greg                Waterford

                         Szunko, Wally               Traverse City

                         Thompson, Tommy       Davison

            7:57      Schulz, Dieter                Fort Gratiot

                         Bastion, Brad                 Clinton Twp

                         Pauli, Jonathan               Dewitt

            8:06      Hocquard, Kasey           Cheboygan

                         Fedewa, Steven              Howell

                         Saunby, Troy                 Chesterfield

            8:15      Kelpin, Barrett                Kalamazoo

                         Peterson, Aaron             Ann Arbor

                         Gniewek, Payne             Trenton

            8:24      Lindholm*, John            Grand Blanc

                         Davies, Greg                  West Bloomfield

                         Lewis, Randy                 Alma

            8:33      Schulz, Markus              Fort Gratiot

                         Vaclav, David                Flat Rock

                         Kircher, Steve                Walloon Lake

            8:42      Cunningham, Russ        DeWitt

                         Mory, Chris                   Haslett

                         Fletcher, Jordan             Portage

            8:51      Fairgrieve, Tom             Troy

                         Harris*, Ian                    Bloomfield Hills

                         Katanski, Tim                 Ypsilanti

            9:00      Champine, Jeff               Rochester Hills

                         Sullivan, Tom                Grosse Pointe

                         Nichols, Steve                East Lansing

            9:09      Bauer, Joshua                Waterford

                         Brownback, David         Haslett

                         Tulppo, David                Livonia

            9:18      McKay, Billy                 Grand Blanc

                         Dewling, Jimmy            Brighton

                         Dunigan, Tobin              Jackson



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.