Championship Pairings
99th Michigan Amateur - Day One -Tues. AM

1          7:30      Bardha, Sazan                Birmingham

                         King, Michael                Saginaw

                         O'Connor, Bill               Birmingham

 

            7:39      Peacock, Ben                 Ada

                         Pauli, Brian                    Lansing

                         Preston, Drew               Ada

 

            7:48      Brown, Mike                 Grand Rapids

                         Baringer, Bruce              Waterford

                         Thompson, Matthew    Battle Creek

 

            7:57      Anderson, Charles         Ada

                         Bartnick, David             Milford

                         May, Jason                    Sterling Heights

 

            8:06      Garber, Joey                  Petoskey

                         Werkmeister, Tom         Kentwood

                         Zylstra*, Bill                 Plymouth

 

            8:15      Fedewa*, Mike              Canton

                         Reynolds*, Greg            Grand Blanc

                         Schultheiss, Roy            Bay City

 

            8:24      Clark, Nathan                Charlotte

                         Ellis, Dave                     Negaunee

                         Spencer, Eric                  Bloomfield Hills

 

            8:33      Ellis, Dan                       Negaunee

                         Jeppesen, Martin          Ypsilanti

                         Juszczyk, Joseph          Dearborn Hts

 

            8:42      Stimac, Joey                  Burton

                         Simons, Garrett             Grand Ledge

                         Wolgast, Brent               Bay City

 

            8:51      Hudson, Ken                 Bloomfield Hills

                         Johnson, Eric                 Marquette

                         Leach, John                    Macomb Twp

 

            9:00      Carbary, Nick                Kalamazoo

                         McAuliffe, Frank          Ann Arbor

                         McKalko, Steve             Troy

 

            9:09      Felsenfeld, Matthew     West Bloomfield

                         Lilleboe, Eric                  Okemos

                         Lucko, Tommy              Livonia

 

            9:18      DeMarois, David           Brighton

                         Ignasiak, Mike               Saline

                         Olsen, Casey                 Okemos

 


10        7:30      Basinski, Michael          Grand Rapids

                         Chapman, Alexander     Grosse Pointe Woods

                         Covert, Todd                 Commerce Township

 

            7:39      Campbell, Nick              Ann Arbor

                         Kosanke, Joe                 Cheboygan

                         Lawrey, Kyle                Grand Blanc

 

            7:48      Hoard, T.J.                    Battle Creek

                         Horn, Michael               Clarkston

                         Howell, Adam               Ludington

 

            7:57      Maezes, Nolan              Ann Arbor

                         Fuller, Matt                   Clarkston

                         Gottlieb, Jeff                 Grand Rapids

 

            8:06      Mick, Zachary               Shelby Township

                         Mitroka, Joshua            Riverview

                         Motis, Cesar                  Clinton Twp

 

            8:15      Dennis, Nick                  Waterford

                         Kors, Justin                   Whitmore Lake

                         Murphy, Dugan            Okemos

 

            8:24      Beachy, Brody              Pigeon

                         Belcher, Kris                  Wyandotte

                         Brown, Joe                    St. Ignace

 

            8:33      Dales, Jim                      Northville

                         Quitiquit, Brett              Highland

                         Rowe, Jim                      Warren

 

            8:42      Cunningham, Chris        Milford

                         Schleicher, Erik              Grosse Pte Shores

                         Shollack, Dean               Howell

 

            8:51      Liggett, Benjamin           Troy

                         Hickey, Sean                  Farmington

                         Sparks, Brian                 Shelby Twp

 

            9:00      Keyte, Sheldon              Portage

                         Haksluoto, Tyler           St. Clair Shores

                         Terrill, Blake                  Marcellus

 

            9:09      Dalga, Jared                   Grand Rapids

                         Turner, Blair                  Midland

                         Welsher, Geoff III         Grosse Pointe Farms

 

            9:18      Kavka, Mark                 Troy

                         Kelly, Nate                    Suttons Bay

                         Stoll, Jim                        Haslett

 



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.