8th Michigan Net Amateur
Oak Pointe Country Club (Championship Course)
September 13 - September 14, 2009
Championship Results
8th Michigan Net Amateur Championship - Oak Pointe CC

Last NameFirst NameHome TownHdcpRound 1Round 2Total
GrossNetGrossNetGrossNet
Men's Division
KidderMikeAnn Arbor1080707868158138Overall Champion
SchlottererRichardFarmington Hills879718072159143
Stevenson*MikeHighland1586718772173143
BitontiMattOakland Township981728172162144
HollmanChrisNovi1084748171165145
RietemaPhillipAnn Arbor750757070145145
GavinMichaelMidland1282708876170146
EvansJeffOrchard Lake1082728474166146
RachnerRickWalled Lake1487738874175147
GraingerRobbClawson678728276160148
FairmanRichardGrand Blanc1183728877171149
CapraraMichaelLivonia1081718979170150
MuhleckJamesWest Bloomfield377747976156150
FrinkGeorgeCommerce Twp1189788372172150
McHaleJackMacomb Township882748577167151
McHaleMichaelMacomb Township1186758776173151
SahadiPaulGrosse Pointe Woods1694788973183151
HarreldBrianDexter884768476168152
VondetteJohnSaginaw481778076161153
HobsonBillMillington782758780169155
BohikianDickronBrighton784778578169155
HarmalaDougWalled Lake883758981172156
SlabyJohnWyoming1088788878176156
FisherGregChesterfield686808276168156
SchellerMichaelHowell1092828474176156
Heyboer*DavidPort Huron19101829475195157
MindaMarkClinton Twp984759283176158
WilliamsSamLivonia1186759584181159
ManciniPaulClarkston892848577177161
BisbyMichaelMacomb1291799583186162
RighettiniBradWixom19101829980200162
LeporeMario IIShelby Twp.1094848878182162
FleuryRobertNorthville1192819685188166
BattistiKevinHarper Woods221038110785210166
ThornleyArtPlymouth1097878979186166
SchroederJustinPinckney10877710292189169
LiddicoatHughPontiac221139110684219175
Women's Division
MarshallJanelleMuskegon1383708875171145Champion
Braniecki NaidaKarenNorthville1995768970184146
NickersonTheresaBrighton20896910080189149
StarrsMicheleWest Bloomfield1487739076177149
BennettKrisTrenton1282709381175151
LazzaroJudyTroy683778175164152
HallJamyDetroit1290789280182158
WilsonDebraBay City888809082178162
Pysh-DenisonSoniaShelby Twp1392799885190164
Senior Men's Division
McKenzieKeithCommerce Twp777707871155141Champion
Grow*J.A.Bloomfield Hills777708275159145
MoranRickSterling Heights1184738372167145
Bennett*JamesTroy982738576167149
Anker*JimOrion1288768573173149
McTear*DavidRedford576718378159149
Germain*JackDexter1492788571177149
Winslow*RichardTroy2093739777190150
AshPaulBrighton1184738877172150
Berger*DavidCanton980719384173155
MillisTimMetamora1388759380181155
Schulte*GeorgeWest Bloomfield1998799778195157
HaleKeithClarkston20977710282199159
Brown*JackFlint1097878272179159
Nester*JeffRoscommon1291799482185161
PetersonJeffOxford201038310080203163
TschirhartTomMacomb1193829685189167
Sonnenschein*DavidWest Bloomfield171018410184202168
Senior Women's Division
HoustonLizSouthfield1382698572167141Champion
MadejSuzanneDetroit1589748469173143
MurrayJeanMt. Pleasant1181708675167145
ObermeyerCindyBeverly Hills1284728775171147
KurtzDianeMetamora1392798471176150
OlsonKrysNorthville1690749377183151
SheltonPatFarmington341117710975220152
BrauserMary AnnRochester Hills21997810079199157
RachnerKarenBrighton391228311374235157
CookAngelaYpsilanti19102839576197159
PinkardCynthiaSouthfield19101829576196158
HillCindyYpsilanti1192819281184162
FernandezInaDearborn Heights271007311689216162
EastonGwendelynFlint291178810475221163
IrvinGwendolynWest Bloomfield1196859079186164
BridgesInezSouthfield19998010485203165
BurneyAnnOrtonville231027911188213167
WilliamsDeloresLathrup Village181018310688207171
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.