8th Michigan Net Amateur
Oak Pointe Country Club (Championship Course)
September 13 - September 14, 2009
Championship Pairings
8th Michigan Net Amateur Championship - Day 1
18:00George, MatthewGrand Blanc
Muhleck, JamesWest Bloomfield
Vondette, JohnSaginaw

8:10Grainger, RobbClawson
Hobson, BillMillington
Mancini, PaulClarkston

8:20Bohikian, DickronBrighton
McHale, JackMacomb Township
Fisher, GregChesterfield

8:30Schlotterer, RichardFarmington Hills
Roll, EricBelleville
Kidder, MikeAnn Arbor
Hermann, BrianBloomfield Hills

8:40Minda, MarkClinton Twp
Wolpert, PaulCommerce
Lepore, Mario IIShelby Twp.
Fleury, RobertNorthville

8:50Harmala, DougWalled Lake
Bitonti, MattOakland Township
Hollman, ChrisNovi
Slaby, JohnWyoming

9:00Fairman, RichardGrand Blanc
Evans, JeffOrchard Lake
Thornley, ArtPlymouth
McHale, MichaelMacomb Township

9:10Schroeder, JustinPinckney
Williams, SamLivonia
Bisby, MichaelMacomb
Righettini, BradWixom

9:20Rietema, PhillipAnn Arbor
Gavin, MichaelMidland
Caprara, MichaelLivonia
Mulhern, TomMacomb

9:30Scheller, MichaelHowell
Grow*, J.A.Bloomfield Hills
Tschirhart, TomMacomb
McTear*, DavidRedford

9:40McKenzie, KeithCommerce Twp
Moran, RickSterling Heights
Bennett*, JamesTroy
Ash, PaulBrighton

9:50Nester*, JeffRoscommon
Millis, TimMetamora
Brown*, JackFlint
Germain*, JackDexter


108:00Wilson, DebraBay City
Hall, JamyDetroit
Lazzaro, JudyTroy

8:10Marshall, JanelleMuskegon
Bennett, KrisTrenton
Pysh-Denison, SoniaShelby Twp

8:20Starrs, MicheleWest Bloomfield
Braniecki Naida, KarenNorthville
Johnson, YvetteSouthfield

8:30Nickerson, TheresaBrighton
Brauser, Mary AnnRochester Hills
Burney, AnnOrtonville
Bridges, InezSouthfield

8:40Murray, JeanMt. Pleasant
Hill, CindyYpsilanti
Irvin, GwendolynWest Bloomfield
Houston, LizSouthfield

8:50Madej, SuzanneDetroit
Kurtz, DianeMetamora
Obermeyer, CindyBeverly Hills
Jasieniecki, VernaMilford

9:00Olson, KrysNorthville
Pinkard, CynthiaSouthfield
Williams, DeloresLathrup Village
Cook, AngelaYpsilanti

9:10Fernandez, InaDearborn Heights
Easton, GwendelynFlint
Shelton, PatFarmington
Rachner, KarenBrighton

9:20Heyboer*, DavidPort Huron
Battisti, KevinHarper Woods
Liddicoat, HughPontiac
Stevenson*, MikeHighland

9:30Harreld, BrianDexter
Sahadi, PaulGrosse Pointe Woods
Frink, GeorgeCommerce Twp
Rachner, RickWalled Lake

9:40Anker*, JimOrion
Berger*, DavidCanton
Ross*, DonaldLansing
Sonnenschein*, DavidWest Bloomfield

9:50Winslow*, RichardTroy
Hale, KeithClarkston
Peterson, JeffOxford
Schulte*, GeorgeWest Bloomfield



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.