6th GAM Women's Mid-Amateur

July 20 - July 21, 2004
Championship Results
6th GAM Women's Mid Amateur Championship - Red Run GC (Final Gross Results)

Flight 1Gross Results
PlaceNameRepresentingRD1RD2Total
1stJoan GaretyRockford7576151Champion
2ndMary Jane Anderson HiestandNaples7976155
Barbara Schmid*Grand Rapids7679155
4thMeredith WeaverGrosse Pte Park7385158
5thJulie MassaHolt8277159
6thDarci StockerFlint7684160
7thTheresa DelcampGrand Blanc8279161
Cathleen NetterMonroe8081161
9thNancy CoyneWaterford8676162
10thWendy UzelacTraverse City7885163
11thSue KellerFarmington Hills7985164
12thDonna BenfordLinden8580165
13thLinda PeattieFort Gratiot8587172
Cindy TroyanovichGrosse Pte Shores8389172
15thLisa ChalmersFarmington Hills8786173
Joyce Harlukowicz*Rochester Hills8687173
17thAnne Gajda*Ypsilanti8589174
18thSusan MacinkowiczChesterfield8986175
Sally EdwardsOkemos8491175
20thMaureen Whitehead*Osseo8789176
21stBetsy FrenchSaline8988177
22ndMini Zigovits*Rochester Hills9489183
23rdChandra ErvinAnn Arbor108105213
Flight 2Gross Results
PlaceNameRepresentingRD1RD2Total
1stSophia Kang*West Bloomfield7688164Medalist
2ndJudy Moleski*Ada8382165
3rdMaria Malone*Farmington Hills8583168
4thCarol Elias*Rochester Hills8883171
5thPatricia PembertonNew Baltimore8788175
6thKatherine MinnichLathrup Village8987176
Mary KalkhoffClinton Township8888176
Kris BennettTrenton8888176
9thBarbara GarciaWest Bloomfield8890178
10thRoberta Madorsky*Bloomfield Hills8992181
11thPatricia ReesSawyer9290182
12thJean Murray*Mt. Pleasant8895183
Sue Van EssKentwood8895183
14thSusan TakaiBloomfield Hills8798185
15thJan Bowerman*Southfield9393186
Patricia Roberts*Lake Orion9096186
17thLaura Kurz-ShuterRoyal Oak9394187
18thMary Lou WelshBloomfield Hills9692188
19thPam TylerGrand Rapids9891189
20thMichelle WeissSouthfield9895193
Pamela KurtzOwosso9697193
Carrol Sheridan*Rochester Hills9598193
23rdLauri PonikiewskiLivoniaWD
Amy HoppingYpsilantiWD
Flight 3Gross Results
PlaceNameRepresentingRD1RD2Total
1stDeb Horning*Bloomfield Hills8987176Medalist
2ndYun Petraitis*Taylor9186177
3rdKatherine LamBirmingham8890178
4thLori RodgersMt Pleasant9389182
Sonia Pysh-DenisonShelby Twp9092182
Mary Aho*Rochester Hills8993182
7thCynthia Herberger*Oxford8895183
8thCindy HillYpsilanti9490184
9thKathryn JanesRoyal Oak9394187
10thMeg BeisonAnn Arbor9989188
11thYvette Gagnon*Bloomfield Hills9497191
12thStacy MercureShelby Twp9399192
13thJackie GarrisAnn Arbor10392195
Shirley Estabrooks*Commerce Twp9897195
Karen Craven*Lake Orion94101195
16thSally Seymour*Clarkston94102196
17thLinda Waltman*Grand Rapids10296198
18thSandra Burns*Shelby Twp96106202
19thJacqueline McFarlaneLivonia95109204
20thDawn Marie WeberRoyal Oak102103205
21stAngela Cook-Snyder*Ypsilanti104107211
22ndRose Mary Craft*Owosso112109221
23rdKathy Babbish*Sterling Heights119105224
24thKay Banks*Belleville97WD
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.