6th GAM Women's Mid-Amateur

July 20 - July 21, 2004
Championship Results
6th GAM Women's Mid Amateur Championship - Red Run GC (Final Net Results)

Flight 1 Net Results
PlaceNameRepresentingRD1RD2Total
1stDarci StockerFlint6977146Medalist
2ndBarbara Schmid*Grand Rapids7275147
3rdNancy CoyneWaterford7969148
4thJoan GaretyRockford7475149
5thWendy UzelacTraverse City7279151
6thJulie MassaHolt7974153
Theresa DelcampGrand Blanc7875153
Cathleen NetterMonroe7677153
9thLinda PeattieFort Gratiot7779156
Sue KellerFarmington Hills7581156
Meredith WeaverGrosse Pte Park7284156
12thDonna BenfordLinden8176157
Mary Jane Anderson HiestandNaples8077157
14thLisa ChalmersFarmington Hills8079159
15thMaureen Whitehead*Osseo7981160
Anne Gajda*Ypsilanti7882160
17thSusan MacinkowiczChesterfield8279161
18thSally EdwardsOkemos7885163
19thBetsy FrenchSaline8382165
Joyce Harlukowicz*Rochester Hills8283165
21stCindy TroyanovichGrosse Pte Shores8086166
22ndMini Zigovits*Rochester Hills8681167
23rdChandra ErvinAnn Arbor105102207
Flight 2 Net Results
PlaceNameRepresentingRD1RD2Total
1stSophia Kang*West Bloomfield6577142
2ndJudy Moleski*Ada7473147Medalist
3rdMaria Malone*Farmington Hills7674150
4thKris BennettTrenton7676152
Barbara GarciaWest Bloomfield7577152
6thCarol Elias*Rochester Hills7974153
7thSue Van EssKentwood7481155
8thKatherine MinnichLathrup Village7977156
9thPatricia PembertonNew Baltimore7879157
10thMary KalkhoffClinton Township7979158
Patricia Roberts*Lake Orion7682158
12thPatricia ReesSawyer8179160
13thRoberta Madorsky*Bloomfield Hills8083163
Jean Murray*Mt. Pleasant7885163
15thJan Bowerman*Southfield8282164
16thMichelle WeissSouthfield8481165
Laura Kurz-ShuterRoyal Oak8283165
18thMary Lou WelshBloomfield Hills8581166
19thPam TylerGrand Rapids8780167
Pamela KurtzOwosso8384167
Susan TakaiBloomfield Hills7889167
22ndCarrol Sheridan*Rochester Hills8487171
23rdLauri PonikiewskiLivoniaWD
Amy HoppingYpsilantiWD
Flight 3Net Results
PlaceNameRepresentingRD1RD2Total
1stKatherine LamBirmingham6870138Medalist
2ndSonia Pysh-DenisonShelby Twp7173144
3rdYun Petraitis*Taylor7671147
Kathryn JanesRoyal Oak7374147
5thDeb Horning*Bloomfield Hills7573148
6thSally Seymour*Clarkston7179150
7thYvette Gagnon*Bloomfield Hills7477151
8thMeg BeisonAnn Arbor8171152
Lori RodgersMt Pleasant7874152
Cindy HillYpsilanti7874152
Mary Aho*Rochester Hills7478152
Stacy MercureShelby Twp7379152
13thCynthia Herberger*Oxford7481155
14thShirley Estabrooks*Commerce Twp7978157
15thKaren Craven*Lake Orion7784161
16thLinda Waltman*Grand Rapids8478162
17thSandra Burns*Shelby Twp7787164
18thJackie GarrisAnn Arbor8877165
Dawn Marie WeberRoyal Oak8283165
20thAngela Cook-Snyder*Ypsilanti8487171
21stJacqueline McFarlaneLivonia8094174
22ndRose Mary Craft*Owosso9390183
23rdKathy Babbish*Sterling Heights10288190
24thKay Banks*Belleville80WD
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.