6th GAM Women's Mid-Amateur

July 20 - July 21, 2004
Championship Results
6th GAM Women's Mid Amateur Championship - Red Run GC (Round 1)

PlaceNameRepresentingOutInTotal
1stMeredith WeaverGrosse Pte Park363773
2ndJoan GaretyRockford383775
3rdSophia Kang*West Bloomfield373976
Darci StockerFlint403676
Barbara Schmid*Grand Rapids373976
6thWendy UzelacTraverse City413778
7thMary Jane Anderson HiestandNaples413879
Sue KellerFarmington Hills403979
9thCathleen NetterMonroe423880
10thJulie MassaHolt404282
Theresa DelcampGrand Blanc394382
12thCindy TroyanovichGrosse Pte Shores424183
Judy Moleski*Ada394483
14thSally EdwardsOkemos394584
15thDonna BenfordLinden454085
Anne GajdaYpsilanti434285
Linda PeattieFort Gratiot424385
Maria Malone*Farmington Hills434285
19thJoyce Harlukowicz*Rochester Hills424486
Nancy CoyneWaterford434386
21stLisa ChalmersFarmington Hills434487
Maureen Whitehead*Osseo434487
Susan TakaiBloomfield Hills464187
Patricia PembertonNew Baltimore444387
25thKris BennettTrenton424688
Carol Elias*Rochester Hills454388
Cynthia Herberger*Oxford444488
Barbara GarciaWest Bloomfield434588
Sue Van EssKentwood454388
Mary KalkhoffClinton Township424688
Jean Murray*Mt. Pleasant434588
Katherine LamBirmingham424688
33rdBetsy FrenchSaline454489
Deb Horning*Bloomfield Hills424789
Mary Aho*Rochester Hills444589
Susan MacinkowiczChesterfield424789
Roberta Madorsky*Bloomfield Hills424789
Katherine MinnichLathrup Village464389
39thPatricia Roberts*Lake Orion454590
Sonia Pysh-DenisonShelby Twp405090
41stYun Petraitis*Taylor454691
42ndPatricia ReesSawyer454792
43rdJan Bowerman*Southfield464793
Lori RodgersMt Pleasant494493
Kathryn JanesRoyal Oak464793
Laura Kurz-ShuterRoyal Oak444993
Stacy MercureShelby Twp454893
48thCindy HillYpsilanti454994
Mini Zigovits*Rochester Hills474794
Yvette Gagnon*Bloomfield Hills464894
Karen Craven*Lake Orion474794
Sally Seymour*Clarkston474794
53rdCarrol Sheridan*Rochester Hills474895
Jacqueline McFarlaneLivonia484795
55thPamela KurtzOwosso504696
Sandra Burns*Shelby Twp524496
Mary Lou WelshBloomfield Hills465096
58thKay Banks*Belleville455297
59thMichelle WeissSouthfield455398
Shirley Estabrooks*Commerce Twp485098
Pam TylerGrand Rapids554398
62ndMeg BeisonAnn Arbor465399
63rdLinda Waltman*Grand Rapids4656102
Dawn Marie WeberRoyal Oak5250102
65thJackie GarrisAnn Arbor5449103
66thAngela Cook-Snyder*Ypsilanti5252104
67thChandra ErvinAnn Arbor5652108
68thRose Mary Craft*Owosso5656112
69thKathy Babbish*Sterling Heights5861119
70thLauri PonikiewskiLivonia--WD
Amy HoppingYpsilanti--WD
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.