Championship Results
31st Michigan Girls Junior State Stroke Play Championship - Final Results

PlaceLast NameFirst NameAffiliationMember#Rd 1Rd 2TotalTeam
16 & Older
1ComptonDevonRochester166770137Champion - Qualified
2StuderBrandiEssexville167371144Qualified
3Saint-OngeCarleyMarquette167374147Qualified
4MarksHeatherByron Center167375148Qualified
BeurmannMelissaJackson167474148Qualified
6JohnsonSarahWixom167279151Qualified
NagelElizabethDeWitt167378151Qualified
8GuoynesChelseaTraverse City167478152
LammersLindseyMilan168270152
10De BoerJacquelineByron Center167678154
SwansonAshleyFlushing168074154
12HartiganKellyClinton Twp167877155
13ShyuRosalieRochester Hills167978157
RuthenbergAmyEast Lansing168077157
15RestainoAliBirmingham167979158
16DinhKimberlyMidland167782159
HansenColletteWest Olive167980159
18MurrayBeaEast Lansing167688164
DeMarcoLaura MaryLaSalle168381164
MullerGabyTraverse City168282164
21CarneyKelseyJackson167986165
22LittleChelsieMonroe168483167
23QuickBessBirmingham168385168
ErbChelseaLake Odessa168484168
ElsholzJenniferGrand Rapids168781168
SearsAllisonClio168682168
CarrStephanieAmherstburg168781168
28ParsonsMayaWhitby168485169
SchwarzeKrystinChelsea168485169
30WeinsteinMarniFarmington Hills168288170
FarleyCareyGrosse Pointe168585170
32SawdeyAmandaHillsdale168191172
ParkCharlottePoint Aux Barques169082172
34VerginEmilyMilford168291173
35FreyLucyWalloon Lake168688174
BrasherKaitlynGrand Blanc168787174
37HaganAbbyBarton168592177
38McDonaldNicoleSarnia169286178
39JohnsonMackenzieEast Lansing169189180
40EsordiMollyGrosse Ile169289181
D'AngelaKristinaWindsor168893181
LazarStephanieOkemos169091181
43DawkinsElizabethBig Rapids179092182
44CalderoneKatelynJackson169193184
DurlingEstherPerry168896184
46FiscelliDonnaDearborn169096186
PumfordPaigeHastings1685101186
48RobinsonKelsyAttica169399192
GossettSydneyRoyal Oak1693-DQ
BandaleneElanaSylvan Lake16109-Wd
14 - 15 Yr Olds
1ShipleyGabrielleHastings147873151Champion - Qualified
2YurikGabrielleOakland148276158
3PendyEllaGrosse Pointe Farms147783160
FengKellyTroy148179160
5MassaMariahHolt148378161
PietilaEmmieBrighton148378161
7LawrieChloeSwartz Creek147488162
8BiggsEssenceBeverly Hills148384167
9MurphyKelseyPlymouth148484168
10PietilaHannahBrighton148289171
SetasJacquelineEast Lansing139180171
12DiltsSarahLake Orion149185176
13GrossKarlaAnn Arbor148991180
14ClarkTaylorShelby Twp149292184
15HaltomMackenzieJackson149592187
16BonamiciChristineGrosse Ile149395188
PendyLilyGrosse Pointe Farms1410088188
18HudsonMacyBloomfield Hills1510189190
19DidioNatalieMacomb1489104193
20WoodworthZoeCalumet1492102194
21HammondBrennaWest Bloomfield1497105202
22PowersJanayeImlay City1410997206
BernthBrittaGreenville14106100206
13 & Under
1ClausenGreerBirmingham13454489Champion
2CuiJenniferTroy13484290
3WhiteSarahCaledonia13435093
LaudeJamiAnn Arbor13454893
5CrilleyDanielleEast Lansing13435699
ShipleySarahHasting13485199
7CarrHollieAmherstburg135350103
8WilliamsKatherineGrosse Ile136055115
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.