Championship Results
11th GAM Women's Mid-Amateur Championship Final Results

Total GrossNet
AffiliationRd 1Rd 2
A FLIGHT
Stacy Slobodnik-StollHaslett 7376149149Champion
Kim KesterAda7875153149Runner-Up
Julie MassaHolt7777154150Low Net
Joan GaretyAda7481155151
Mary VajgrtKalamazoo8080160160
Terry DelcampGrand Blanc7985164156
Alicia ZuckermanAnn Arbor7986165159
Maureen WhiteheadCharlevoix8979168160
Claudia CenkoBeverly Hills8584169157
Sue KellerFarmington Hills 8586171161
Marcy RothGrand Rapids 8487171159
Courtney KotasSt. Clair Shores8786173163
Betsy FrenchSaline8985174162
Donna BenfordLinden8693179167
Ann LauerAuburn Hills9788185177
Jennifer MCDonnellTraverse City10190191185
B FLIGHT
Barbara SchmidGrand Rapids8781168154Low Gross
Christine EdwardsPlymouth8484168156
Mary Ellen KalkoffClinton Twp8782169155
Amy HoppingAnn Arbor8982171153
Lori RogersWashington8784171145Low Net
Lisa ChalmersFarmington Hills8983172158
Susan NathanBloomfield Hills8590175159
Michele WeissSouthfield9187178158
Frances UptonRoscommon9188179157
Debra HorningBloomfield Hills9388181161
Maria MaloneFarmington Hills8795182164
Cindy HillYpsilanti9092182158
Lauri PonikiewskiLivonia9391184170
Jean MurrayMt. Pleasant9693189165
Liz HoustonSouthfield95100195167
Deanna BruzzeseRochester10596201175
C FLIGHT
Verna JasienieckiMilford9685181145Low Gross
Suzanne MadejDetroit9096186150Low Net
Sandy PaasoHowell8997186156
Mary Jo ColonnaClarkston9199190162
Michele StarrsWest Bloomfield91104195165
Unha MurrayBrownstown Twp10295197165
Krys OlsonNorthville99100199159
Michelle SrokaLivonia100101201167
Karen Braniecki NaidaNorthville101101202158
Debra SnowNorthville100104204166
Cynthia PinkardSouthfield106108214166
Sonia Pysh-DenisonShelby Twp110106216188
Linda HarrisDetroit118112230184
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.