27th GAM Mid-Amateur
Boyne Highlands Resort (Hills Course, Ross Memorial Course)
September 3 - September 4, 2009
Championship Results
27th GAM Mid Amateur - Final Results

1WerkmeisterTomKentwood7369142Champion - Wins on 2nd Playoff Hole
CunninghamRussDeWitt7369142
3FedewaStevenHowell7271143
KatanskiTimYpsilanti7073143
5O'ConnorBillBirmingham7272144
6SokolJustinBloomfield Hills7571146
ChampineJeffRochester Hills7373146
MaddalenaStephenJackson7076146
9BurnsPatrickOxford7671147
10SugameliTomTroy7870148
Zylstra*BillPlymouth7672148
SorentinoAnthonyShelby Township7276148
13SpencerEricBloomfield Hills7376149
MatthiesenRobertHolt7178149
15CushingMikeBloomington7674150
VandenBergKevinCamillus7377150
17MayJasonSterling Heights7675151
MankiewiczJeffNovi7576151
Harris*IanBloomfield Hills7378151
BrickeyTedClinton Township7081151
21HonerDanielRoyal Oak7973152
RoweJimBirmingham7874152
DagenaisJerryTroy7478152
CrandallRickFenton7478152
BaileyChrisRochester7379152
26HegartyJimGrand Rapids7776153
AndersonChipAda7677153
BlackDaleFlushing7677153
TungateMikeEast Lansing7380153
SchoenbornMarkGrand Rapids7380153
AndersonAdamKalamazoo7182153
32Skoog Jr.JackAda7677153
DaviesGregWest Bloomfield7876154
HattonRobertGoodrich7579154
35SorianoJayDexter7480154
HamiltonJacobJackson8273155
Fedewa*MikeCanton7976155
AndersonSteveTroy7877155
BingamanPatrickGrand Blanc7778155
MannMarkAnn Arbor7679155
FulkersonDaveShelby Twp7679155
42WeaverRonMacomb8076156
BonamiciGreggDearborn7878156
44ComitoFrankMacomb8176157
KircherSteveBoyne Falls8077157
HallDavidBirmingham7978157
VaclavDavidFlat Rock7978157
VolkersRickDeWitt7780157
PannutoMikeSterling Heights7681157
HudsonKenBloomfield Hills7582157
SolversonPaulRochester Hills7582157
52HarteMichaelFarmington Hills8474158
SowdersRodHarrison Twp8177158
BartnickMattMilford8078158
StevensToddMacomb Twp7979158
LomasonHarryOrchard Lake7979158
ClintonPeterGrand Blanc7880158
SmithCamGrosse Ile7781158
59RymiszewskiGaryOakland8277159
ShollackDeanHowell8277159
GoodmanEricCenter Line8178159
DagenaisRichTroy8079159
MooresTomHolly8079159
WillisWilliamAda7881159
HolowickiMarkNorthville7683159
66BernhardtPatrickWashington Twp.8476160
GeilingKirkHope8377160
CenknerPatSouth Lyon8179160
FlemingRickOxford8179160
FugenschuhDavidAnn Arbor8179160
LachariteDarrenTraverse City8080160
CarnacchiJeffNew Boston8080160
ShinavierMarkOxford7981160
GizzarelliGeneBloomfield Hills7585160
75WellmanBobMidland8576161
LambarthLeeSaline8378161
McAnultyKevinSarnia8378161
McAnultyGerardSarnia8378161
WitkowskiGaryGrand Rapids8279161
BartnickDavidMilford8180161
Kohn*MikeBelding8180161
KoltonPaulLivonia8180161
McParlan*TomAnn Arbor8180161
JohnsonGregBrighton8081161
CenknerRobertNovi8081161
GoldsteinSteveAnn Arbor7982161
87VallarLarryMarshall8280162
CohnTomWest Bloomfield8181162
GottliebJeffGrand Rapids8181162
90MillerKevinEast Lansing8380163
KlingbeilRobertSheridan8281163
WallaceJohnNorthville8281163
SnowMatthewPlymouth8083163
McLeanKeithBenton Harbor7885163
SnyderBenWhitehall7786163
96DaviesJ.B.Birmingham8678164
DeWittMarkRockford8480164
KongDanaOwosso8480164
ThompsonBradleyGrosse Pte Woods8480164
RohrkemperMikeMacomb8381164
EisleyJeffBloomfield Hills8183164
RillemaKurtRochester Hills7688164
103BergJohnBloomfield Twp8778165
EmsleyRayWaterford8778165
Raymond*MikeJackson8778165
106PumfordAlanSt. Charles8284166
NakamuraAtsushiCommerce Twp.8185166
LeachJohnMacomb Twp7987166
CrouchDougZionsville7789166
110VokeKevinRochester Hills8483167
OjalaKirtGrand Rapids8285167
HammerJohnMidland8087167
MuhleckJamesWest Bloomfield8087167
114AldrichKyleLake Orion9078168
SanderJimHighland8880168
LiggettBenjaminDearborn Heights8286168
GeilingKeithMidland8187168
FurlongKevinLivonia8088168
119MaurerKipPlymouth9079169
HealyShawnBelmont8881169
KorteMatthewBrownstown8782169
TroyerKevinGrand Blanc8782169
123MorawCarlClarkston8783170
124RobertsonBillRedford9180171
NoomJeffAda8685171
126MossAndrewBloomfield Hills8983172
GossForrestRochester Hills8686172
MotisCesarClinton Twp.8587172
PumfordWayneHastings8290172
130Dooley*RogerPlymouth8885173
DeMaraAdamGrosse Pointe Woods8489173
McIlraithGlennLivonia8291173
133SlaterMarkMidland9084174
FrenchMarkNovi8787174
MozerPeterClarkston8787174
MulkaMarkMidland8787174
RoweCourtneyMidland8589174
138MekjianJohnBrighton8986175
KettererDavidHarbor Springs8788175
140NeveuxDaveGrosse Pte. Woods9482176
141HolzhauerRobertNorthville9483177
142KellyLarryBrighton8989178
143SiebertRichardBrighton9189180
144FraungruberScottE. Grand Rapids8994183
145DomanskiSteveChesterfield9692188
146MillhislerDaveMidland9993192
147JohnsonBryanRedford103110213
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.