22nd Mid-Amateur Championship

September 2 - September 3, 2004
Championship Results
22nd GAM Mid Amateur Championship - CC of Boyne (Final Results)

PlaceNameRepresentingRD1RD2Total
1stRuss CunninghamDeWitt7069139
2ndWilliam O'ConnorBirmingham7269141
3rdRandy LewisAlma6974143
4thGreg DaviesWest Bloomfield7272144
Larry VaughanNaperville6876144
6thTom StaufferCaledonia7570145
7thIan HarrisWalled Lake7571146
Pete KallgrenFarmington Hills7472146
9thSteve SierawskiSterling Heights7572147
Tim CoffeyMidland7473147
Bob SauerWest Bloomfield7473147
Jim RoweEastpointe7275147
13thPete WalzJackson7573148
Doug AndersonBay City7573148
Brad PhillionSaginaw7573148
Doug HoeyHolland7474148
Charles AndersonGrand Rapids7375148
Paul KoltonSt Clair Shores7276148
Edward VomastekTraverse City7177148
Robert SakociusGrand Rapids7078148
Jeff OlsenOkemos7078148
22ndFrank DudekCarleton7970149
Mike PannutoSterling Heights7970149
Greg ScarfeBloomfield Hills7475149
25thJerry BlakeLansing7971150
Jim LewisDearborn7872150
Mark KurzynowskiJackson7773150
Matt PumfordAuburn7575150
Jim QuinnClarkston7476150
Gene GizzarelliBloomfield HIlls7377150
John French*Bloomfield Hills7278150
Jeff ChampineRochester Hills7278150
33rdTim KatanskiMonroe7675151
Roger Kuhl*Jackson7675151
Darren LachariteTraverse City7576151
Brett BowserDearborn7477151
James DalesNorthville7477151
38thAndy AlveyMilford7775152
Cary BowmanPort Huron7676152
Scott MathesonBenton Harbor7577152
Bill ZylstraWestland7478152
Kevin MillerEast Lansing7379152
John Richart*Ann Arbor7379152
Bill MonteithDearborn7280152
45thStephen MaddalenaHorton7974153
James HegartyGrand Rapids7875153
Steve KircherBoyne Falls7875153
Mike RaymondJackson7677153
Dave KaufmanOkemos7677153
Michael FaganOkemos7578153
51stTom Rex JrCharlevoix7678154
Dave FulkersonTroy7678154
Rick RysNorthville7678154
Gary RymiszewskiMetamora7678154
55thDave SeehaseHolt8075155
Bradford VillaLivonia7877155
Kirk GeilingHope7877155
Dale BlackFlushing7778155
Rick CrandallFenton7778155
Spencer SteelFarmington Hills7679155
Mark MannAnn Arbor7481155
62ndRoger MintoChesterfield8076156
Roy Vomastek*Marion7977156
John SheltonDearborn7779156
Ed ThieleDouglas7581156
Michael SequiteAlbion7383156
John BergBloomfield Twp7383156
68thJames MonaghanNorthville8374157
Smith PattersonLansing8374157
Brian MillsHarbor Springs8275157
Jim Westwood*Grand Ledge8176157
Scott MacGregorMt. Pleasant7978157
David BartnickLivonia7879157
Jason MayRochester Hills7681157
75thPaul HartBenton Harbor8276158
Jon BerryWest Bloomfield8078158
David FugenschuhAnn Arbor7880158
Ernie YoungRochester Hills7880158
Raymond EmsleyWaterford7880158
80thJay PrasadMuskegon8475159
Michael BealsBloomfield Hills8277159
Todd DickinsonRochester8277159
Steven ParksSprinport7881159
Gabriel GarciaPlymouth7782159
85thJohn LeachMacomb Twp8476160
David NehilTraverse City8377160
Kevin VandenbergKalamazoo8377160
Roger PulstFraser8179160
David CronanAlden8080160
Tom MagyarOxford7981160
Walter SzunkoTraverse City7981160
Rick ShaheenSterling Heights7981160
93rdLarry Wright*Mullett Lake8378161
Ron Michals*Boyne City8279161
Kevin ValentineNew Hudson8180161
Todd CovertNovi8081161
Scott BroadwellNovi7982161
98thMartin PeckCanton8478162
Jeff CarnacchiNew Boston8379162
Sam NicholsDearborn8379162
Glenn McIlrathLivonia8280162
Dave MehelasAnn Arbor8280162
Jeff KnudsonBeverly Hills8181162
Robert RoehrigBloomfield Hills8181162
Dennis BogartClarkston8181162
Randall SochaFlushing8082162
Brian DukeBerrien Springs8082162
James KalajianTraverse City7983162
Thad PolkSaline7983162
110thJeff EisleyLivonia8380163
Mark HolowickiNorthville8182163
Ken ChickaShelby Twp.8182163
Bill RittnerAlgonac7885163
114thPat BernhardtWashington Twp8678164
Jim VandermolenRichland8579164
Joel WeberPlymouth8381164
Mike TeterTraverse City8381164
Donald Prince*Shelby Twp.8282164
Keith McLeanStevensville8183164
Chuck GvozdichBirmingham8183164
Mark McCormickKalamazoo8183164
Tom CohnWest Bloomfield7688164
123rdStephen DeSilvaWest Bloomfield8580165
Mark FrenchCommerce Twp7986165
Michael BrockOakland Twp7788165
126thMark TaylorRoyal Oak8680166
Owen NagyRoyal Oak8680166
Harold TramskiPort Huron8581166
Shaun HuangJackson8581166
Robert BurganLake Isabella8284166
Todd SoulliereArmada8185166
Kenneth WalkerDetroit7195166
133rdBill RobinsonOakland Twp8384167
Dan AronovitzHuntington Woods8285167
Ken JerzyRoyal Oak8285167
David CoffmanWarren8087167
Rob SydowHarbor Springs7988167
138thSteve TopalianHuntington Woods8385168
139thTom MooresHolly8683169
Michael TylerRichmond8485169
Pete MozerClarkston8485169
David MillhislerMidland8485169
Robert TaylorBrighton8485169
144thJames MuhleckWest Bloomfield8585170
Steve FerrerioAuburn Hills8387170
146thEric GoodmanCenterline8982171
Jon RippergerAnn Arbor8388171
148thKevin FurlongLivonia8884172
Keith PotterHuntington Woods8389172
150thMichael Kukes*Birmingham8588173
151stBrian GraczykWixom9282174
Tod StantonSt Clair Shores8787174
153rdPatrick BielmanBirmingham9679175
Keith ValentineRoyal Oak9184175
Rodney Welsh*Bloomfield HIlls8788175
156thDana KongOwosso8690176
Zachary HansonCaro8393176
158thRobert HoppenrathClinton Township9089179
David ZarraWalled Lake8990179
160thTung TranRochester Hills9095185
161stSteven VenturaYpsilanti102106208
162ndScott HendersonSterling Heights96DQ
Kevin ClancyGrand Rapids79DQ
Marko GottwaldTroy84WD
Kurt RillemaWashington76NC
Bob BhatiaCanton77NC
James FullerDrydenDQ
Craig PembertonRochesterWD
David HallBirminghamNS
Richard NemesiTroyNS
John CarrasMidlandNS
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.