Championship Results
MI Net Amateur - Lakelands G & CC - Final Results

Men's DivisionDay 1 Day 2Total
NetNetNet
Brown, Michael -Marshall 6871139Overall Champion
Camalo, Mike - Novi6973142
Ried, Rhett - Mason7272144
Mulhern, Tom - Macomb 7471145
Conner, Nicholas - Novi7372145
McHale, Jack - Macomb Twp7273145
Kashich, Chris -Hazel Park 7075145
Tranzow, Jerald - Macomb 7670146
Stevenson, Ron - Bailey 6977146
Cieslak, Jim - Rochester7968147
Pirronello, Dennis - Brighton7671147
Shipley, Lonnie - Rochester Hills7572147
Stefanoski, Vasco - Shelby Twp7672148
Harmala, Doug - Walled Lake7474148
Bohikian, Dickron - Brighton7375148
Neal, Scott - Manchester7276148
Roll, Eric - Belleville7970149
McHale, Michael - Macomb Twp7773150
Carnick, John - Clinton Twp7671150
Naida, Tom - Beverly Hills7874152
Harreld, Brian - Dexter7676152
Scism, Tim - Clinton Twp7777152
Shegina, Gary - Waterford7379152
Von Bernthal, Hans - West Bloomfield7677153
Sloan, Stewart - Macomb Twp7777154
Nickerson, Troy - Brighton7480154
Moriarity, Timothy - Farmington Hills8471155
Pinter, Charles - Southgate7284156
Patterson, Smith - Lansing 7879157
Peterson, Alan - Oxford7781158
Hoppenrath, Robert - Sterling Heights8080160
Stevenson, Mike - Highland7981160
Kidder, Mike - Ann Arbor7981160
Fleury, Robert - Northville7783160
Battisti, Kevin - Harper Woods8181162
Bisby, Michael - Macomb 8182163
Cafarillia, Ian - Clinton Twp7984163
Altovilla, Mark - Centerline8282164
Covey, Ace - Allendale8383166
Kohl, Jim - Northville8185166
Arnett, Marion - Alma7888166
Lepore, Mario - Shelby Twp8186167
Senior Men's Division
Potczka, Glenn - Romeo6875143Flight Winner
Saunders, Lynn - Brighton7768145
Semczak, Lawrence - Sterling Heights7373146
Ihrke, Ricky - Oxford7870148
Rakowski, John - Jackson7573148
Gilligan, John - Davison7673149
Ventimeglia, Carl - Memphis7577152
Bennett, James - Troy8172153
Graham, David - Bloomfield Hills7281153
Messer, Gregory - Westland7380153
Palmisano, David - Holland8473157
Jochen, David - Mt. Pleasant8178159
McCurry, John - West Bloomfield8279161
Nann, Harry - Sterling Heights8279161
Rossiter, Brian - Wixom8280162
Livingston, Karl - St. Clair8184165
Wallace, Patrick - Manchester8184165
Women's Division
Nickerson, Theresa - Brighton8172153Flight Winner
Sterrett, Kourtney - Southfield8276158
Milewski, Robyn - Troy8178159
Hall, Jamy - Detroit8178159
Johnson, Yvette - Southfield8676162
Tschirhart, Marguerite - Royal Oak7985164
Spada, Mary - Wayne8188169
Wolfe, Deborah - Troy8684170
Senior Women's Division
Paaso, Sandy - Howell6874142Flight Winner
Cook, Angela - Ypsilanti7572147
Lazzaro, Judy - Troy7177148
Pinkard, Cynthia - Southfield7475149
Jasieniecki, Verna - Milford7773150
Olson, Krys - Northville7775152
Serra, Nancy - Clarkston7581156
Bridges, Inez - Southfield8177158
Burney, Ann -Ortonville8278160
Obermeyer, Cindy - Beverly Hills7882160
Murray, Jean - Mt. Pleasant7985164
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.