Championship Pairings
7th MI Net Amateur Championship-Lakelands G & CC
18:00Patterson, SmithLansing
Scism, TimClinton Township
Potyczka*, Glenn (S)Romeo

8:10Stefanoski*, VaskoShelby Twp
Carnick, JohnClinton Twp
Neal, ScottManchester

8:20Von Bernthal, HansWest Bloomfield
Hoppenrath, RobertSterling Heights
Covey, AceAllendale

8:30Moriarity*, TimothyFarmington Hills
Arnett, MarionAlma
Bohikian, DickronBrighton

8:40Peterson, AlanOxford
Shegina, GaryWaterford
McHale, JackMacomb Township

8:50Messer*, Gregory (S)Westland
Harmala*, DougWalled Lake
Harreld, BrianDexter

9:00Kidder*, MikeAnn Arbor
Evans, JeffOrchard Lake
Stevenson, RonBailey

9:10Shipley*, LonnieRochester Hills
Roll, EricBelleville
Kohl*, JimNorthville

9:20Tranzow, JeraldMacomb Twp
Camalo, MikeNovi
Wallace*, Patrick (S)Manchester

9:30McHale, MichaelMacomb Township
Graham*, David (S)Bloomfield Hills
Rossiter*, Brian (S)Wixom

9:40Pollock, DavidClarkston
Fleury, RobertNorthville
Bisby, MichaelMacomb

9:50Lepore, Mario IIShelby Twp.
Altovilla, MarkCenterline
Mulhern, TomMacomb

10:00Pinter, CharlesSouthgate
Bennett*, James (S)Troy
Semczak*, Lawrence (S)Sterling Heights

10:10Ried, RhettMason
Kashich, ChrisHazel Park
Ventimeglia*, Carl (S)Memphis


108:00Tschirhart, MargueriteRoyal Oak
Lazzaro*, Judy (S)Troy



8:10Murray*, Jean (S)Mt Pleasant
Obermeyer*, Cindy (S)Beverly Hills
Paaso*, Sandy (S)Howell

8:20Hall, JamyDetroit
Jasieniecki*, Verna (S)Milford
Morton*, Linda (S)Westland

8:30Olson*, Krys (S)Northville
Cook*, Angela (S)Ypsilanti
Johnson, YvetteSouthfield

8:40Pinkard*, Cynthia (S)Southfield
Milewski, RobynTroy
Bridges*, Inez (S)Southfield

8:50Serra*, Nancy (S)Clarkston
Spada, MaryWayne
Wolfe, DeborahTroy

9:00Nickerson, TheresaBrighton
Sterrett, KourtneySouthfield
Burney*, Ann (S)Ortonville

9:10Conner, NicholasNovi
Naida, TomBeverly Hills
Rakowski*, John (S)Jackson

9:20Stevenson*, MikeHighland
Nann*, Harry (S)Sterling Heights
Sloan, StewartMacomb Twp

9:30Jochen*, David (S)Mount Pleasant
McCurry*, John (S)West Bloomfield
Ihrke*, Ricky (S)Oxford

9:40Pydyn, DanielNorthville
Cafarillia, IanClinton Township
Battisti, KevinHarper Woods

9:50Baginski*, Gary (S)Oakland
Palmisano, David (S)Holland
Frink, GeorgeCommerce Twp

10:00Brown, MichaelMarshall
Livingston*, Karl (S)St. Clair
Pirronello, DennisBrighton

10:10Gilligan*, John J (S)Davison
Nickerson, TroyBrighton
Schulte*, George (S)West Bloomfield



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.