Championship Results
22nd GAM Senior Championship - Final Round Results

PlaceLast NameFirst NameAffiliationRd 1Rd 2Total
1ZylstraBillPlymouth7374147Champion
2FedewaMikeCanton7573148Runner Up
3HassbergerKurtGrand Rapids7673149
OchsankehlMarkGrand Rapids7772149
5De Windt IIDelBirmingham7674150
HarrisIanBloomfield Hills7872150
KorkoskeDennisEast Lansing7377150
LindholmJohnGrand Blanc7476150
RapolevichChuckGrand Rapids7476150
ReynoldsGregGrand Blanc7674150
StaufferTomCaledonia7674150
12ChristensonMarkFlint7774151
Wirtz*JimNorth Street7477151
14CovaJohnNovi8073153
EmigDavidMuskegon7875153
FrenchJohnBloomfield Hills7677153
JimesonRussAda7479153
18HenricksonMarkGrand Blanc7876154
KempnerDaveAnn Arbor7282154
20CloutierGaryNorthville8274156
GreggDanielAnn Arbor7680156
ReaumeFrankPinckney8175156
RedmondTimDexter7581156
RichartJohnAnn Arbor8076156
RiegelJohnMaple City8373156
SwartzDougPortage7779156
27BeerJosephSt Joseph8374157
FridholmRogerGrosse Pte.8275157
JuettLeeBloomfield Hills7879157
KostrzewaMichaelMt. Pleasant7879157
SechristJimHowell7978157
WaisanenMelvinJackson8176157
33BensonGaryChicago7484158
HalleRogerChesterfield7682158
35ArchTomJackson8376159
GilmanRickJenison7683159
HarrisonPhilHarbor Springs7782159
KleinJohnBloomfield Hills7584159
McIntoshPaul MBloomfield Hills8475159
MooreTimWest Olive8079159
41BlakeJerryLansing7684160
DevendorfDavidPort Huron7882160
HillJoeShelby Twp7882160
JanegoBillOwosso8179160
MooreTerryGrand Rapids8080160
46BackielFredBrooklyn8279161
BehymerFredEast Lansing8081161
48DelcampJayGrand Blanc8082162
PerrineRonHolt8280162
TaborDennisLudington8577162
ThaxtonGaryTraverse City8280162
52BurrJohnRedford8281163
SchimmelDanielGrand Rapids8281163
StechschulteBillLudington7885163
TuttleGrayDimondale8281163
56BensonBenClarkston8480164
LiphardtDonaldPlymouth8381164
StollsteimerJackAnn Arbor8480164
59KimKyuBloomfield Hills8580165
QuitiquitGaryHighland8085165
61AlksnisGregAda8482166
BeltzJimRochester Hills8581166
ClementTomDavison8581166
KuhlRogerJackson8482166
OseboldJimTroy8482166
WuetrichLarryLansing8185166
67MartindaleBrianMidland8483167
ThomasEarlWaterford8285167
69CamaloCraigAnn Arbor8286168
DobbsBruceAnn Arbor7890168
EdwardsChuckNovi8880168
TramskiHaroldPort Huron8484168
Van EssJackGrand Rapids8385168
74GretzingerDickLudington8188169
KlosowskiTimLivonia8683169
YoungRichardBancroft8188169
77BlankDickSnover9080170
GilpinDavidJackson8486170
HawleyBillWayne8684170
ThomasmaDaveGrand Rapids8288170
81AndersonKeithTraverse City8586171
BradleyDonOxford8982171
ChampionJimGrosse Pointe City8685171
TyrrellColeSouth Haven8982171
85CahallFredGrand Rapids9082172
RectorBrentGrand Rapids9181172
TuttleBillClarklake8785172
88MorrisTomRoyal Oak8786173
PearsallRandallBrighton8885173
90BalmerFritzLinden8787174
PrattJohnTroy8490174
RobertsonBillNorthville8886174
93EllisButchLansing8788175
KrupaGaryJackson9382175
95DavisCliffRochester Hills9086176
DeptulaFrankGrand Rapids9086176
KozlowskiJohnSaline9284176
MacDonaldJimAnn Arbor8591176
99CykowskiMarkRochester Hills8790177
BerezakMichaelPlymouth9087177
BricelandJohnClarkston9186177
KelleyTerryMetamora8691177
PrinceDonaldShelby Twp.8889177
104CoultasWillOkemos8989178
DemersJimNorthville9088178
GuyselmanCharlesDewitt8890178
KenealyMichaelBloomfield Hills8989178
O'DonovanJohnAda9286178
109DeissDanTraverse City9485179
JarvisMikeGrand Rapids9287179
111BergerDavidCanton8696182
GrantBobAnn Arbor8795182
113ChastainDonPlymouth8895183
114ImmelJohnBuchanan8995184
ParkerScottCharlevoix9094184
116WilliamsonMalcolmGrosse Ile9491185
117LibkumanTerryMt. Pleasant9394187
118SchmittLarryGrand Haven9989188
119DomenickRichardMacomb9495189
WagnerJosephYpsilanti10089189
WinnRoyPontiac9594189
122SheckellFrankBirmingham9497191
123LamphereTruemanRochester Hills9997196
124GutknechtGlennPlainwell99103202
BoisseneauPeterLake Orion78/dnf
CrockerDavidMidland78/dnf
CheesmanGaryGrand Rapids83/wd
NeumannJeffBenton Harbor84/wd
BrooksBillGrand Ledge89/wd
MattesonDaleBuchanan89/wd
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.