26th Michigan Girl's Junior Amateur

June 28 - June 30, 2004
Championship Results
26th Michigan Girls Junior Amateur Stroke Play Championship - Midland CC (Final Results)

16-18 Year Old Division
PlaceNameRepresentingRD1RD2Total
1stStephanie MoryHaslett7580155Medalist
2ndBlythe CraneChelsea8276158Qualified
3rdStephanie KoskeSwartz Creek8475159Qualified
4thShasta AveryhardtFlint8575160Qualified
5thAshley BauerGrand Blanc8378161Qualified
6thAudra WalterBurton8083163Qualified
7thLaura BavairdGrosse Ile8778165Qualified
Austin McDermaidGrand Blanc8283165
9thAshley HamiltonLake Orion8482166
10thBecky HoffmanGaines8285167
11thCamille GardnerE. Lansing9178169
Cathy ChangYpsilanti8485169
13thSarah NirenbergW. Bloomfield9081171
Melissa SpaldingMonroe8982171
15thStephany FleetDeWitt8785172
Jennifer DomagalskiOkemos8587172
17thMeghan HunterDexter8885173
Ashley SmithPlymouth8885173
Tracey PuckeringMidland8489173
20thMegan CarterBloomfield Hills8193174
21stElise SwartoutAnn Arbor8590175
22ndLindsay DavisWhitmore Lake9086176
Patricia RandallShelby Twp8888176
Kim HaskinsLivonia8690176
25thEmily AndersonJackson9091181
26thAlice MacdonaldAnn Arbor9093183
Sarah GerbigGrand Blanc8796183
28thLauren GardnerCaseville9589184
29thKylie DamoreBirch Run9591186
30thBethany NeigebauerAnn Arbor9493187
31stHeather SchuellerGrand Rapids9594189
32ndNicole GarzaBirmingham9496190
33rdKelsey ShultisBirmingham9794191
34thKristi YamaokaZeeland9697193
Kaitlin CusterMidland9499193
36thCarrie MasonMt. Pleasant94103197
37thAshley HintonFort Gratiot10197198
38thChristine FulkerthWashington Twp.107102209
Jessica HardyGrand Blanc103106209
14-15 Year Old Division
PlaceNameRepresentingRD1RD2Total
1stNatalie BrehmMt. Pleasant8079159Qualified
2ndShannon WarnerLivonia8384167
3rdAmy MeierRochester Hills8288170
4thAllison TylerGrand Rapids8986175
5thChristine MeierRochester Hills9387180
6thKatelin DavisWhitmore Lake9092182
7thSamantha TroyanovichGrosse Pte Shores9093183
8thAlainna StefanDearborn9490184
9thNatalie MatuszakTraverse City9496190
10thAlexandra AversaSterling Heights10096196
11thAshley SenopoleWashington10692198
12thMegan MassaHolt10694200
13thMaddi MassaHolt10399202
Telecia RoseClinton Twp100102202
15thKara VosslerTroy102103205
16thJacqueline BenscoterMetamora109121230
13 and Under Division
PlaceNameRepresentingRD1RD2Total
1stBryce HetchlerClinton Twp464591
2ndMeghan MikulaKentwood534699
3rdCarlia CantoMarysville5149100
4thRose HalleChesterfield6159120
5thJaqueline FulkerthWashington8065145
6thAlexandra LipaBloomfield HillsNS
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.