26th Michigan Girl's Junior Amateur

June 28 - June 30, 2004
Championship Results
26th Michigan Girls Junior Amateur Stroke Play Championhip - Midland CC (Round 1)

16-18 Year Old Division
PlaceNameRepresentingOutInTotal
1stStephanie MoryHaslett344175
2ndAudra WalterBurton374380
3rdMegan CarterBloomfield Hills404181
4thBlythe CraneChelsea424082
Austin McDermaidGrand Blanc394382
Becky HoffmanGaines424082
7thAshley BauerGrand Blanc414283
8thTracey PuckeringMidland434184
Ashley HamiltonLake Orion444084
Cathy ChangYpsilanti384684
Stephanie KoskeSwartz Creek404484
12thShasta AveryhardtFlint444185
Elise SwartoutAnn Arbor414485
Jennifer DomagalskiOkemos434285
15thKim HaskinsLivonia434386
16thLaura BavairdGrosse Ile474087
Stephany FleetDeWitt444387
Sarah GerbigGrand Blanc434487
19thMeghan HunterDexter454388
Ashley SmithPlymouth424688
Patricia RandallShelby Twp424688
22ndMelissa SpaldingMonroe444589
23rdLindsay DavisWhitmore Lake474390
Alice MacdonaldAnn Arbor454590
Emily AndersonJackson434790
Sarah NirenbergW. Bloomfield434790
27thCamille GardnerE. Lansing474491
28thBethany NeigebauerAnn Arbor474794
Nicole GarzaBirmingham464894
Carrie MasonMt. Pleasant474794
Kaitlin CusterMidland474794
32ndLauren GardnerCaseville464995
Heather SchuellerGrand Rapids504595
Kylie DamoreBirch Run464995
35thKristi YamaokaZeeland465096
36thKelsey ShultisBirmingham484997
37thAshley HintonFort Gratiot4853101
38thJessica HardyGrand Blanc4855103
39thChristine FulkerthWashington Twp.5651107
14-15 Year Old Division
PlaceNameRepresentingOutInTotal
1stNatalie BrehmMt. Pleasant394180
2ndAmy MeierRochester Hills394382
3rdShannon WarnerLivonia434083
4thAllison TylerGrand Rapids444589
5thSamantha TroyanovichGrosse Pte Shores454590
Katelin DavisWhitmore Lake444690
7thChristine MeierRochester Hills474693
8thAlainna StefanDearborn484694
Natalie MatuszakTraverse City504494
10thAlexandra AversaSterling Heights5149100
Telecia RoseClinton Twp5050100
12thKara VosslerTroy5349102
13thMaddi MassaHolt5152103
14thMegan MassaHolt5650106
Ashley SenopoleWashington5452106
16thJacqueline BenscoterMetamora5455109
13 and Under Division
PlaceNameRepresentingOutInTotal
1stBryce HetchlerClinton Twp46046
2ndCarlia CantoMarysville51051
3rdMeghan MikulaKentwood53053
4thRose HalleChesterfield61061
5thJaqueline FulkerthWashington80080
6thAlexandra LipaBloomfield Hills--NS
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.